Amravai Pune Express 11406 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amravati(AMI) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRAVATI AMI Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
BADNERA JN BD 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 9
MURTAJAPUR MZR 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 50
AKOLA JN AK 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 88
WASHIM WHM 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 167
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 214
BASMAT BMF 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 272
PURNA JN PAU 00:00 27:00 min 00:27 2 295
PARBHANI JN PBN 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 323
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 387
LATUR ROAD LTRR 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 450
LATUR LUR 06:22 10:00 min 06:32 2 483
USMANABAD UMD 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 572
BARSI TOWN BTW 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 608
KURDUVADI KWV 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 635
JEUR JEUR 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 2 669
DAUND JN DD 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 744
URULI URI 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 2 793
PUNE JN PUNE 13:15 0 min Destination 2 821

Train 11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Amravati to Pune Junction on Monday Saturday .

AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Amravati at 18:30 and reaches to Pune Junction at 13:15 . It takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Amravati to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS is 821 kilometers.

AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Pune Junction.

11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 27 minutes at PURNA JN . 11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at PURNA JN  on 00:00 and departs at 00:27 . You can get down at PURNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 27 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
LATUR ROAD 10 Minutes
LATUR 10 Minutes
USMANABAD 5 Minutes
KURDUVADI 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Amravati

. What is the time taken by AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Amravati to Pune Junction ?

. 11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Amravati to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train is 27 minutes at PURNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Amravati at 18:30 and reaches at Pune Junction by 13:15.

Related train running from Amravati(AMI)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)