ANANYA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Kolkata Sealdah (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 00:20 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 1 42
CHITTAURGARH COR 02:15 20:00 min 02:35 1 114
BHILWARA BHL 03:34 5:00 min 03:39 1 168
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 1 235
NASIRABAD NSD 05:09 2:00 min 05:11 1 277
AJMER AII 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 1 300
JAIPUR JP 08:50 25:00 min 09:15 1 434
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 11:25 15:00 min 11:40 1 565
AGRA FORT AF 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 1 791
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 813
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 1 1034
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 1229
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 1382
PATNA JN PNBE 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 1589
JHAJHA JAJ 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 1766
JASIDIH JN JSME 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 2 1810
MADHUPUR JN MDP 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 2 1839
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:48 10:00 min 11:58 2 1921
BARDDHAMAN BWN 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 2025
KOLKATA KOAA 15:10 0 min Destination 2 2126

Train 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS runs from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah on Monday .

ANANYA EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 15:10 . It takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by ANANYA EXPRESS is 2126 kilometers.

ANANYA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah.

12316 ANANYA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JAIPUR . 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS arrives at JAIPUR  on 08:50 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 25 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 8 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANANYA EXPRESS ?

. 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by ANANYA EXPRESS to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANANYA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ANANYA EXPRESS ?

. ANANYA EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 15:10.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02261 KOAA HDB SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02317 KOAA ASR SPL Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02318 ASR KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02359 KOAA PNBE SPL Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
02360 PNBE KOAA SPL 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03113 KOAA LGL SPL Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03114 LGL KOAA SPL 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03117 KOAA LGL SPL Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03118 LGL KOAA SPL 11:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 08:45 Destitio 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03157 KOAA MFP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03158 MFP KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL Source 12:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL 14:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05047 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05233 KOAA DBG SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05234 DBG KOAA SPL 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 15:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL Source 13:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 07:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 07:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 09:44 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 08:21 08:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 08:56 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 07:56 07:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 08:07 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 09:16 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S