Ananya Express 12316 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Kolkata Sealdah (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 00:20 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 1 42
CHITTAURGARH COR 02:15 20:00 min 02:35 1 114
BHILWARA BHL 03:34 5:00 min 03:39 1 168
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 1 235
NASIRABAD NSD 05:09 2:00 min 05:11 1 277
AJMER AII 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 1 300
JAIPUR JP 08:50 25:00 min 09:15 1 434
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 11:25 15:00 min 11:40 1 565
AGRA FORT AF 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 1 791
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 813
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 1 1034
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 1229
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 1382
PATNA JN PNBE 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 1589
JHAJHA JAJ 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 1766
JASIDIH JN JSME 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 2 1810
MADHUPUR JN MDP 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 2 1839
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:48 10:00 min 11:58 2 1921
BARDDHAMAN BWN 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 2025
KOLKATA KOAA 15:10 0 min Destination 2 2126

Train 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS runs from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah on Monday .

ANANYA EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 15:10 . It takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by ANANYA EXPRESS is 2126 kilometers.

ANANYA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah.

12316 ANANYA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JAIPUR . 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS arrives at JAIPUR  on 08:50 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 25 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 8 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANANYA EXPRESS ?

. 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by ANANYA EXPRESS to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANANYA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ANANYA EXPRESS ?

. ANANYA EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 15:10.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (KOAA)