Andaman Express 16031 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 1 83
NAYUDUPETA NYP 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 138
NELLORE NLR 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 1 176
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 08:39 01:00 min 08:40 1 210
KAVALI KVZ 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 1 227
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 09:25 01:00 min 09:26 1 264
ONGOLE OGL 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 1 292
CHIRALA CLX 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 342
BAPATLA BPP 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 357
NIDUBROLU NDO 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 1 377
TENALI JN TEL 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 399
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 1 424
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:40 15:00 min 14:55 1 454
MADHIRA MDR 15:49 01:00 min 15:50 1 509
KHAMMAM KMT 16:24 01:00 min 16:25 1 554
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 577
MAHBUBABAD MABD 17:07 01:00 min 17:08 1 601
KESAMUDRAM KDM 17:17 01:00 min 17:18 1 616
WARANGAL WL 18:03 05:00 min 18:08 1 661
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 705
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 19:24 01:00 min 19:25 1 744
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 19:42 01:00 min 19:43 1 762
MANCHIRYAL MCI 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 776
BELLAMPALLI BPA 20:14 01:00 min 20:15 1 795
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 834
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 904
CHANDRAPUR CD 23:08 01:00 min 23:09 1 917
MAJRI JN MJRI 23:39 01:00 min 23:40 1 951
WARORA WRR 23:52 01:00 min 23:53 1 964
HINGANGHAT HGT 00:24 01:00 min 00:25 2 1001
SEVAGRAM SEGM 01:09 01:00 min 01:10 2 1039
NAGPUR NGP 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 1115
PANDHURNA PAR 04:04 01:00 min 04:05 2 1219
MULTAI MTY 04:49 01:00 min 04:50 2 1259
AMLA JN AMLA 05:15 02:00 min 05:17 2 1282
BETUL BZU 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 2 1305
GHORADONGRI GDYA 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 1342
ITARSI JN ET 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 1412
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 2 1510
SANCHI SCI 10:21 02:00 min 10:23 2 1554
BINA JN BINA 12:30 05:00 min 12:35 2 1648
BABINA BAB 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 1776
JHANSI JN JHS 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 1801
GWALIOR GWL 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 2 1898
MORENA MRA 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 2 1937
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 2 2017
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:55 05:00 min 20:00 2 2070
FARIDABAD FDB 21:39 02:00 min 21:41 2 2183
TUGLAKABAD TKD 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 2 2193
OKHLA OKA 22:06 01:00 min 22:07 2 2200
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 22:15 20:00 min 22:35 2 2204
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:00 30:00 min 23:30 2 2211
SHAKURBASTI SSB 00:00 02:00 min 00:02 3 2222
BAHADURGARH BGZ 00:19 02:00 min 00:21 3 2242
ROHTAK JN ROK 00:57 02:00 min 00:59 3 2282
JIND JN JIND 01:50 05:00 min 01:55 3 2339
NARWANA JN NRW 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 3 2373
TOHANA TUN 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 3 2399
JAKHAL JN JHL 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 3 2411
LEHRA GAGA LHA 04:17 02:00 min 04:19 3 2427
SUNAM SFM 04:38 01:00 min 04:39 3 2449
SANGRUR SAG 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 3 2461
DHURI JN DUI 05:28 05:00 min 05:33 3 2477
MALERKOTLA MET 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 3 2494
AHMADGARH AHH 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 3 2513
KILA RAIPUR QRP 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 3 2522
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 3 2539
PHILLAUR JN PHR 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 3 2553
PHAGWARA JN PGW 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 3 2575
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:13 05:00 min 08:18 3 2591
TANDA URMAR TDO 08:55 02:00 min 08:57 3 2634
DASUYA DZA 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 3 2649
MUKERIAN MEX 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 3 2665
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:15 05:00 min 10:20 3 2704
KATHUA KTHU 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 3 2727
SAMBA SMBX 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 3 2771
JAMMU TAWI JAT 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 3 2804
UDHAMPUR UHP 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 3 2857
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 15:20 0 min Destination 3 2882

Train 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Sunday Wednesday Thursday .

ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 15:20 . It takes 58 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by ANDAMAN EXPRESS is 2882 kilometers.

ANDAMAN EXPRESS passes through 81 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:00 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 05 Minutes
DHURI JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANDAMAN EXPRESS ?

. 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by ANDAMAN EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS takes 58 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANDAMAN EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ANDAMAN EXPRESS ?

. ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 15:20.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)