ANVT SMI SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

04006 - ANVT SMI SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) Sitamarhi (SMI)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT First 0 min 18.00 1 0
Ghaziabad GZB 18.27 2 min 18.29 1 13
Dadri DER 18.50 2 min 18.52 1 30
Khurja Jn KRJ 19.25 2 min 19.27 1 76
Aligarh Jn ALJN 19.55 2 min 19.57 1 119
Tundla Jn TDL 20.58 2 min 21.00 1 197
Kanpur Central CNB 00.15 5 min 00.20 2 427
Prayagraj Jn. PRYJ 03.15 5 min 03.20 2 621
Prayagrajrambag PRRB 03.40 2 min 03.42 2 623
Gyanpur Road GYN 04.42 2 min 04.44 2 686
Bhulanpur F BHLP 05.26 1 min 05.27 2 739
Varanasi Jn BSB 06.00 10 min 06.10 2 745
Sarnath SRNT 06.32 2 min 06.34 2 756
Jakhanian JKN 07.18 2 min 07.20 2 809
Mau Jn MAU 08.07 5 min 08.12 2 838
Belthara Road BLTR 09.03 2 min 09.05 2 873
Lar Road LRD 09.21 2 min 09.23 2 886
Salempur Jn SRU 09.36 2 min 09.38 2 896
Bhatni Jn BTT 09.57 13 min 10.10 2 906
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 10.37 2 min 10.39 2 919
Mairwa MW 10.55 2 min 10.57 2 933
Jiradei ZRDE 11.09 2 min 11.11 2 944
Siwan Jn SV 11.45 5 min 11.50 2 955
Duraundha Jn DDA 12.07 2 min 12.09 2 972
Chainwa CW 12.19 2 min 12.21 2 980
Ekma EKMA 12.45 2 min 12.47 2 988
Chhapra CPR 13.32 10 min 13.42 2 1015
Goldinganj GJH 14.10 2 min 14.12 2 1026
Dumri Juara DRI 14.19 1 min 14.20 2 1031
Bara Gopal BAGL 14.26 2 min 14.28 2 1035
Dighwara DGA 14.41 2 min 14.43 2 1046
Sitalpur STLR 14.49 2 min 14.51 2 1050
Sonpur Jn SEE 15.18 2 min 15.20 2 1069
Hajipur Jn HJP 15.30 5 min 15.35 2 1075
Bhagwanpur BNR 15.52 2 min 15.54 2 1094
Goraul GRL 16.02 2 min 16.04 2 1103
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 18.20 30 min 18.50 2 1128
Sitamarhi SMI 20.20 0 min Last 2 1193
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 04006 ANVT SMI SPL runs from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ANVT SMI SPL departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18.00 and reaches to Sitamarhi at 20.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi. The total distance covered by ANVT SMI SPL is 1193 kilometers.

ANVT SMI SPL passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi.

04006 ANVT SMI SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn . 04006 ANVT SMI SPL arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn  on 18.20 and departs at 18.50 . You can get down at Muzaffarpur Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Kanpur Central 5 Minutes
Prayagraj Jn. 5 Minutes
Varanasi Jn 10 Minutes
Mau Jn 5 Minutes
Bhatni Jn 13 Minutes
Siwan Jn 5 Minutes
Chhapra 10 Minutes
Hajipur Jn 5 Minutes
Muzaffarpur Jn 30 Minutes
Food Options in 04006 ANVT SMI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT SMI SPL ?

. 04006 ANVT SMI SPL starts from Anand Vihar Terminal

. What is the time taken by ANVT SMI SPL to reach from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi ?

. 04006 ANVT SMI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT SMI SPL train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT SMI SPL ?

. ANVT SMI SPL departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18.00 and reaches at Sitamarhi by 20.20.

Related train running from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 07:53 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 18:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT DLI SPECIAL 05:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT SF SPL Source 20:20 2S M T W T F S S
02329 SDAH ANVT SPL 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02330 ANVT SDAH SF SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL Source 13:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL Source 22:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02465 MDP ANVT SF SPL 06:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02466 BABA VDHAM SPL Source 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 21:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 07:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 07:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Source 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
02571 HUMSAFAR SPL 08:25 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02572 GKP HUMSFAR SPL Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
02573 MFP ANVT HUMSFR 05:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02574 MFP HUMSAFAR Source 12:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
02595 ANVT FESTVL SPL 08:25 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02596 GKP FESTIVL SP Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
02813 BBS ANVT SPL 19:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02814 ANVT BBS SPL Source 08:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL Source 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02819 BBS ANVT SPL 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02819 BBS ANVT SPL 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02820 BBS FESTIVL SPL Source 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL 21:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL Source 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL Source 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03257 DNR ANVT SPL 10:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
03257 DNR ANVT SPL 10:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL Source 13:35 2S M T W T F S S
03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL Source 13:35 2S M T W T F S S
03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03430 ANVT MLDT SPL Source 17:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL Source 23:45 2S M T W T F S S
04013 SLN ANVT SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04014 SULTANPUR SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04055 BUI ANVT SF SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04056 ANVT BUI SUP SPL Source 18:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar AC Special 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04422 Anand Vihar - Lucknow AC Special Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05026 ANVT MAU EXP SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05057 GKP ANVT SPL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05058 ANVT GKP EXP SPL Source 17:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05059 ANVT PUJA SPL 10:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05060 LKU PUJA EXP SPL Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05139 MAU ANVT SF SPL 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05140 ANVT MAU SF SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 09:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Source 17:30 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL Source 23:45 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 12:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Source 20:40 3A M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 11:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12249 HWH-ANVT YUVA EXP 11:20 Destition 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12250 ANVT-HWH YUVA EXP Source 19:50 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Source 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 11:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 08:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Source 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Source 19:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 19:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Source 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 08:20 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A M T W T F S S
12571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Viha - Train 08:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC 12:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 14:05 CC M T W T F S S
12595 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 08:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12596 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Source 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 21:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 11:05 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP Source 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 14:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 04:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 04:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 04:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 04:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15058 ANVT-GKP EXPRESS Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 09:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 11:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 08:20 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
22407 BSB ANVT G RATH 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22408 BSB GARIB RATH Source 18:15 3A M T W T F S S
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH 11:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22410 SSM GARIB RATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 11:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 20:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF Source 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
64553 MB-ANVT MEMU 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64554 ANVT-MB MEMU Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU Source 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sitamarhi (SMI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02545 RXL LTT SPL 18:16 18:21 2S M T W T F S S
02546 FESTIVAL SF SPL 05:20 05:25 2S M T W T F S S
03043 HWH RXL SPL 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03044 RXL HWH SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL Source 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL Source 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 20:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 02:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05251 ANTYODYA SUP SPL 04:24 04:26 2S M T W T F S S
05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 09:48 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL 21:05 21:10 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 14:45 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 04:50 04:55 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 04:50 04:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07005 RXL FESTVL SPL 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07006 RXL HYB SPL 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 13:13 13:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS 13:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 02:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 01:25 01:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 19:25 19:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 10:15 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS Source 17:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 15:10 15:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU 08:30 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75208 MFP - SPJ DEMU 13:45 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 06:55 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU 19:55 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 20:35 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU 06:55 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 12:20 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU 12:00 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75233 RXL-SMI DEMU 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75234 SMI-RXL DEMU Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75255 DBG - MFP DEMU 13:55 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75256 MFP-DBG DEMU 18:45 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S