Anvt Uhp Express Spl 04401 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL 2S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 13
MEERUT CITY MTC 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 60
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 2 115
SAHARANPUR SRE 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 174
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 204
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:57 13:00 min 04:10 2 255
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 368
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 421
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 533
JAMMU TAWI JAT 11:50 15:00 min 12:05 2 633
UDHAMPUR UHP 13:30 0 min Destination 2 686

Train 4401 ANVT-UHP SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Udhampur on Monday Thursday .

ANVT-UHP SPL departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 23:00 and reaches to Udhampur at 13:30 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Udhampur. The total distance covered by ANVT-UHP SPL is 686 kilometers.

ANVT-UHP SPL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Udhampur.

4401 ANVT-UHP SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 4401 ANVT-UHP SPL arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 11:50 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 13 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 15 Minutes
Food Options in 4401 ANVT-UHP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT-UHP SPL ?

. 4401 ANVT-UHP SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT-UHP SPL to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Udhampur ?

. 4401 ANVT-UHP SPL takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT-UHP SPL train is 15 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT-UHP SPL ?

. ANVT-UHP SPL departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 23:00 and reaches at Udhampur by 13:30.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)