APDJ SGUJ SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ) Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ First 0 min 05.45 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa RVK 06.07 1 min 06.08 1 11
Garopara GRU 06.16 1 min 06.17 1 18
Kalchini KCF 06.24 1 min 06.25 1 23
Hamitonganj HOJ 06.30 1 min 06.31 1 26
Hasimara HSA 06.43 1 min 06.44 1 35
Madarihat MDT 06.59 1 min 07.00 1 46
Mujnai MJE 07.10 1 min 07.11 1 55
Dalgaon DLO 07.21 1 min 07.22 1 60
Binnaguri BNV 07.34 1 min 07.35 1 69
Banarhat BNQ 07.47 1 min 07.48 1 75
Carron CRX 08.08 1 min 08.09 1 88
Nagrakata NKB 08.19 1 min 08.20 1 93
Chalsa Jn CLD 08.44 1 min 08.45 1 106
New Mal Jn NMZ 08.54 1 min 08.55 1 114
Dam Dim DDM 09.00 1 min 09.01 1 120
Oodlabari ODB 09.05 1 min 09.06 1 124
Bagrakot BRQ 09.12 1 min 09.13 1 129
Sivok SVQ 09.20 1 min 09.21 1 141
Gulma GLMA 09.30 1 min 09.31 1 152
Siliguri Jn SGUJ 10.30 0 min Last 1 162

Train 05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

APDJ SGUJ SPL departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05.45 and reaches to Siliguri Jn at 10.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. The total distance covered by APDJ SGUJ SPL is 162 kilometers.

APDJ SGUJ SPL passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn.

05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at Raja Bhat Khawa . 05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL arrives at Raja Bhat Khawa  on 06.07 and departs at 06.08 . You can get down at Raja Bhat Khawa to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the APDJ SGUJ SPL ?

. 05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL starts from Alipur Duar Jn

. What is the time taken by APDJ SGUJ SPL to reach from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn ?

. 05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of APDJ SGUJ SPL train is 1 minutes at Raja Bhat Khawa .

. What is the train schedule of APDJ SGUJ SPL ?

. APDJ SGUJ SPL departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05.45 and reaches at Siliguri Jn by 10.30.

Related train running from Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 10:02 10:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL Source 17:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL 07:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 11:15 11:20 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 11:35 11:40 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 10:30 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL 23:19 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL Source 05:45 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL Source 03:45 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 00:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 08:45 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL 03:30 03:35 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 10:00 10:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 08:25 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 03:45 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S