Asn Csmt Exp 12361 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Asansol Junction(ASN) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 25
MADHUPUR JN MDP 20:49 3:00 min 20:52 1 81
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:19 3:00 min 21:22 1 111
JHAJHA JAJ 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 154
KIUL JN KIUL 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 208
PATNA JN PNBE 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 332
BUXAR BXR 02:36 2:00 min 02:38 2 449
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 05:09 20:00 min 05:29 2 539
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 2 602
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 683
SATNA STA 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 859
KATNI KTE 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 957
JABALPUR JBP 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 2 1048
ITARSI JN ET 17:55 15:00 min 18:10 2 1293
KHANDWA KNW 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 2 1476
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 2 1600
MANMAD JN MMR 00:47 3:00 min 00:50 3 1784
KALYAN JN KYN 05:00 3:00 min 05:03 3 1991
DADAR DR 05:37 3:00 min 05:40 3 2035
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 06:15 0 min Destination 3 2044

Train 12361 ASN CSMT EXP runs from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday .

ASN CSMT EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 06:15 . It takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by ASN CSMT EXP is 2044 kilometers.

ASN CSMT EXP passes through 21 stations in 3 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

12361 ASN CSMT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12361 ASN CSMT EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 05:09 and departs at 05:29 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12361 ASN CSMT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASN CSMT EXP ?

. 12361 ASN CSMT EXP starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASN CSMT EXP to reach from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12361 ASN CSMT EXP takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASN CSMT EXP train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ASN CSMT EXP ?

. ASN CSMT EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 06:15.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)