Asr Aii Exp 19614 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
BEAS BEAS 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 19:03 5:00 min 19:08 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 1 135
MALERKOTLA MET 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 180
DHURI JN DUI 21:25 15:00 min 21:40 1 197
SANGRUR SAG 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 213
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 1 226
JAKHAL JN JHL 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 264
HISAR HSR 00:15 45:00 min 01:00 2 345
BHIWANI BNW 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 405
CHARKHI DADRI CKD 02:25 2:00 min 02:27 2 432
REWARI RE 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 488
KHAIRTHAL KRH 04:14 2:00 min 04:16 2 535
ALWAR JN. AWR 04:37 3:00 min 04:40 2 562
RAJGARH RHG 05:05 2:00 min 05:07 2 598
BASWA BU 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 2 610
BANDIKUI JN BKI 05:42 2:00 min 05:44 2 622
DAUSA DO 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 651
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 702
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 06:57 3:00 min 07:00 2 707
JAIPUR JP 07:30 15:00 min 07:45 2 713
PHULERA JN FL 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 2 767
KISHANGARH KSG 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 2 822
AJMER AII 10:00 0 min Destination 2 847

Train 19614 ASR AII EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Friday .

ASR AII EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 10:00 . It takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by ASR AII EXP is 847 kilometers.

ASR AII EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction.

19614 ASR AII EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at HISAR . 19614 ASR AII EXP arrives at HISAR  on 00:15 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at HISAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 15 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
HISAR 45 Minutes
BHIWANI 5 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19614 ASR AII EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR AII EXP ?

. 19614 ASR AII EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR AII EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 19614 ASR AII EXP takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR AII EXP train is 45 minutes at HISAR .

. What is the train schedule of ASR AII EXP ?

. ASR AII EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)