Asr Hwh Mail 13006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
BEAS BEAS 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 19:50 07:00 min 19:57 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 20:05 02:00 min 20:07 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 136
RAJPURA JN RPJ 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 1 222
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 250
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 301
SAHARANPUR SRE 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 331
ROORKEE RK 01:45 02:00 min 01:47 2 366
LAKSAR JN LRJ 02:07 03:00 min 02:10 2 384
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 425
NAGINA NGG 03:06 02:00 min 03:08 2 447
DHAMPUR DPR 03:24 02:00 min 03:26 2 464
MORADABAD MB 04:47 08:00 min 04:55 2 523
RAMPUR RMU 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 551
BAREILLY BE 06:28 05:00 min 06:33 2 614
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:39 02:00 min 07:41 2 685
ROZA JN ROZA 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 2 692
HARDOI HRI 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 747
BALAMU JN BLM 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 2 780
LUCKNOW NR LKO 10:35 15:00 min 10:50 2 849
BACHHRAWAN BCN 11:39 02:00 min 11:41 2 896
RAE BARELI JN RBL 12:11 05:00 min 12:16 2 927
JAIS JAIS 12:40 01:00 min 12:41 2 956
GAURIGANJ GNG 12:54 02:00 min 12:56 2 974
AMETHI AME 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 2 987
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 2 1022
BADSHAHPUR BSE 14:22 02:00 min 14:24 2 1059
JANGHAI JN JNH 14:42 02:00 min 14:44 2 1075
BHADOHI BOY 15:11 02:00 min 15:13 2 1106
VARANASI JN BSB 16:40 15:00 min 16:55 2 1150
KASHI KEI 17:10 01:00 min 17:11 2 1156
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 17:53 20:00 min 18:13 2 1167
ZAMANIA ZNA 18:50 02:00 min 18:52 2 1211
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 2 1225
BHADAURA BWH 19:12 02:00 min 19:14 2 1233
GAHMAR GMR 19:17 02:00 min 19:19 2 1241
BUXAR BXR 19:37 02:00 min 19:39 2 1261
DUMRAON DURE 19:51 02:00 min 19:53 2 1277
ARA ARA 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 2 1330
DANAPUR DNR 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 2 1369
PATNA JN PNBE 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 2 1379
PATNA SAHEB PNC 22:01 02:00 min 22:03 2 1389
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1424
MOKAMEH JN MKA 22:59 05:00 min 23:04 2 1468
KIUL JN KIUL 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 2 1502
JHAJHA JAJ 01:28 05:00 min 01:33 3 1556
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 3 1600
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:35 04:00 min 02:39 3 1629
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 3 1685
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:59 05:00 min 04:04 3 1710
RANIGANJ RNG 04:19 02:00 min 04:21 3 1728
DURGAPUR DGR 04:42 04:00 min 04:46 3 1752
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 05:46 04:00 min 05:50 3 1816
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:30 0 min Destination 3 1910

Train 13006 ASR HWH MAIL runs from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR HWH MAIL departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:40 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:30 . It takes 36 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by ASR HWH MAIL is 1910 kilometers.

ASR HWH MAIL passes through 57 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13006 ASR HWH MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 13006 ASR HWH MAIL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 17:53 and departs at 18:13 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 07 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR HWH MAIL ?

. 13006 ASR HWH MAIL starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR HWH MAIL to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13006 ASR HWH MAIL takes 36 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR HWH MAIL train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR HWH MAIL ?

. ASR HWH MAIL departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:40 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)