Asr Ned Exp Spl 02716 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AMRITSAR JN(ASR) H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 00:00 min 05:30 1 0
BEAS BEAS 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 06:38 05:00 min 06:43 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 07:01 02:00 min 07:03 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 1 136
KHANNA KNN 08:35 02:00 min 08:37 1 178
SIRHIND JN SIR 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 1 222
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 1 250
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 10:36 02:00 min 10:38 1 291
KARNAL KUN 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 11:29 02:00 min 11:31 1 359
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 20:00 min 13:20 1 448
FARIDABAD FDB 13:46 02:00 min 13:48 1 476
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 589
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 1 642
DHAULPUR DHO 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 1 695
MORENA MRA 17:25 02:00 min 17:27 1 722
GWALIOR GWL 18:11 05:00 min 18:16 1 761
DABRA DBA 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 1 803
JHANSI JN JHS 19:46 10:00 min 19:56 1 858
LALITPUR JN LAR 21:00 02:00 min 21:02 1 948
BINA JN BINA 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 1010
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 1149
ITARSI JN ET 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 1240
KHANDWA KNW 04:17 03:00 min 04:20 2 1424
BURHANPUR BAU 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 1493
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 2 1547
JALGAON JN JL 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 1571
PACHORA JN PC 07:31 01:00 min 07:32 2 1619
CHALISGAON JN CSN 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 2 1664
MANMAD JN MMR 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 2 1731
AURANGABAD AWB 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 2 1844
JALNA J 12:23 02:00 min 12:25 2 1907
SELU SELU 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 2 1979
PARBHANI JN PBN 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 2 2022
PURNA JN PAU 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 2 2050
H SAHIB NANDED NED 16:00 00:00 min Destination 2 2081

Train 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL runs from AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR NED EXP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:30 and reaches to H SAHIB NANDED at 16:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED. The total distance covered by ASR NED EXP SPL is 2081 kilometers.

ASR NED EXP SPL passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED.

02716 ASR NED EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:00 and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR NED EXP SPL ?

. 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL starts from AMRITSAR JN

. What is the time taken by ASR NED EXP SPL to reach from AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED ?

. 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR NED EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ASR NED EXP SPL ?

. ASR NED EXP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:30 and reaches at H SAHIB NANDED by 16:00.

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

Related train running from H SAHIB NANDED (NED)