Azimabad Express 12947 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 22:29 02:00 min 22:31 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 22:49 02:00 min 22:51 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 1 100
RATLAM JN RTM 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 362
NAGDA JN NAD 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 403
KOTA JN KOTA 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 628
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 736
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 799
BAYANA JN BXN 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 877
AGRA FORT AF 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 961
TUNDLA JN TDL 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 984
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 2 1213
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1408
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 2 1417
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:47 10:00 min 00:57 3 1560
BUXAR BXR 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 3 1654
ARA ARA 02:54 02:00 min 02:56 3 1723
DANAPUR DNR 03:47 02:00 min 03:49 3 1762
PATNA JN PNBE 04:30 0 min Destination 3 1772

Train 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction on Monday Wednesday .

AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches to Patna Junction at 04:30 . It takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by AZIMABAD EXPRESS is 1772 kilometers.

AZIMABAD EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction.

12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS arrives at VADODARA JN  on 23:40 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZIMABAD EXPRESS ?

. 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by AZIMABAD EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZIMABAD EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZIMABAD EXPRESS ?

. AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches at Patna Junction by 04:30.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)