Bangalore Sf Exp 12683 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Bangalore City Junction (BAND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
ALUVA AWY 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 20
THRISUR TCR 18:07 03:00 min 18:10 1 75
OTTAPPALAM OTP 19:04 01:00 min 19:05 1 120
PALAKKAD JN PGT 19:32 03:00 min 19:35 1 152
PODANUR JN PTJ 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 200
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 244
ERODE JN ED 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 1 294
SALEM JN SA 23:02 03:00 min 23:05 1 356
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 2 469
BANGARAPET BWT 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 554
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 611
BANASWADI BAND 03:55 0 min Destination 2 618

Train 12683 ERS BAND SF EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction on Monday Wednesday .

ERS BAND SF EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:50 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 03:55 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by ERS BAND SF EXP is 618 kilometers.

ERS BAND SF EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction.

12683 ERS BAND SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ERODE JN . 12683 ERS BAND SF EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12683 ERS BAND SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS BAND SF EXP ?

. 12683 ERS BAND SF EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS BAND SF EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12683 ERS BAND SF EXP takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS BAND SF EXP train is 05 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS BAND SF EXP ?

. ERS BAND SF EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:50 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 03:55.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (BAND)