Barmer Ac Exp 14805 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Barmer (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
TUMKUR TK 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 63
ARSIKERE JN ASK 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 159
DAVANGERE DVG 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 319
HUBLI JN UBL 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 472
GADAG JN GDG 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 530
BADAMI BDM 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 597
BAGALKOT BGK 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 623
BIJAPUR BJP 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 720
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 829
PUNE JN PUNE 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 1092
LONAVALA LNL 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 1156
KALYAN JN KYN 11:00 3:00 min 11:03 2 1230
VASAI ROAD BSR 12:10 10:00 min 12:20 2 1276
VAPI VAPI 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 2 1398
SURAT ST 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 2 1491
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 2 1540
VADODARA JN BRC 17:13 5:00 min 17:18 2 1620
ANAND JN ANND 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 2 1656
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:00 20:00 min 19:20 2 1720
SABARMATI BG SBIB 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 2 1726
MAHESANA JN MSH 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 2 1788
UNJHA UJA 20:57 2:00 min 20:59 2 1810
SIDDHPUR SID 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 2 1823
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:18 37:00 min 22:55 2 1853
DISA DISA 23:16 2:00 min 23:18 2 1881
BHILDI BLDI 00:15 45:00 min 01:00 3 1899
DHANERA DQN 01:28 3:00 min 01:31 3 1934
RANIWARA RNV 01:56 3:00 min 01:59 3 1969
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 02:23 3:00 min 02:26 3 2001
MODRAN MON 02:48 3:00 min 02:51 3 2028
JALOR JOR 03:20 3:00 min 03:23 3 2063
MOKALSAR MKSR 03:46 3:00 min 03:49 3 2096
SAMDHARI JN SMR 04:20 25:00 min 04:45 3 2122
BALOTRA JN BLT 05:11 5:00 min 05:16 3 2155
BAYTU BUT 06:12 2:00 min 06:14 3 2205
UTARLAI UTL 06:42 2:00 min 06:44 3 2241
BARMER BME 07:30 0 min Destination 3 2251

Train 14805 BARMER AC EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer on Monday .

BARMER AC EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 10:30 and reaches to Barmer at 07:30 . It takes 45 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer. The total distance covered by BARMER AC EXP is 2251 kilometers.

BARMER AC EXP passes through 38 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer.

14805 BARMER AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at BHILDI . 14805 BARMER AC EXP arrives at BHILDI  on 00:15 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at BHILDI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
GADAG JN 10 Minutes
BIJAPUR 10 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 37 Minutes
BHILDI 45 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 25 Minutes
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14805 BARMER AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARMER AC EXP ?

. 14805 BARMER AC EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by BARMER AC EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer ?

. 14805 BARMER AC EXP takes 45 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARMER AC EXP train is 45 minutes at BHILDI .

. What is the train schedule of BARMER AC EXP ?

. BARMER AC EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 10:30 and reaches at Barmer by 07:30.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Barmer (BME)