BC-LKU DEMU EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05351 - BC-LKU DEMU EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Bareilly City(BC) Kashipur (KPV)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Bareilly City BC First 0 min 05.55 1 0
Izzatnagar IZN 06.10 2 min 06.12 1 5
Dohna DOX 06.21 1 min 06.22 1 12
Bhojipura Jn BPR 06.28 2 min 06.30 1 17
Atamanda AMA 06.37 1 min 06.38 1 25
Deoranian DRN 06.44 2 min 06.46 1 32
Richha Road RR 06.56 1 min 06.57 1 41
Baheri BHI 07.03 2 min 07.05 1 49
Kichha KHH 07.21 2 min 07.23 1 64
Pantnagar PBW 07.34 2 min 07.36 1 75
Lal Kuan LKU 08.00 5 min 08.05 1 82
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt RPSC 08.18 1 min 08.19 1 91
Gularbhoj GUB 08.36 2 min 08.38 1 104
Beria Daulat BRDT 08.45 1 min 08.46 1 111
Bazpur BPZ 09.02 2 min 09.04 1 120
Sarkara SKX 09.13 1 min 09.14 1 128
Kashipur KPV 09.40 0 min Last 1 140
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05351 BC-LKU DEMU EXP runs from Bareilly City to Kashipur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BC-LKU DEMU EXP departs from Bareilly City at 05.55 and reaches to Kashipur at 09.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Bareilly City to Kashipur. The total distance covered by BC-LKU DEMU EXP is 140 kilometers.

BC-LKU DEMU EXP passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Bareilly City to Kashipur.

05351 BC-LKU DEMU EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at Lal Kuan . 05351 BC-LKU DEMU EXP arrives at Lal Kuan  on 08.00 and departs at 08.05 . You can get down at Lal Kuan to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Lal Kuan 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05351 BC-LKU DEMU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BC-LKU DEMU EXP ?

. 05351 BC-LKU DEMU EXP starts from Bareilly City

. What is the time taken by BC-LKU DEMU EXP to reach from Bareilly City to Kashipur ?

. 05351 BC-LKU DEMU EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly City to Kashipur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BC-LKU DEMU EXP train is 5 minutes at Lal Kuan .

. What is the train schedule of BC-LKU DEMU EXP ?

. BC-LKU DEMU EXP departs from Bareilly City at 05.55 and reaches at Kashipur by 09.40.

Related train running from Bareilly City(BC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02353 HWH LKU SPL 05:17 05:19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02354 LKU HWH SF SPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL 04:40 04:45 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL 14:42 14:47 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 23:38 23:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 12:35 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 12:35 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST 13:55 13:57 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 13:20 13:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 22:18 22:40 3A M T W T F S S
12353 HWH LKU EXP 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12354 LKU HWH EXP 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX 13:40 13:45 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 04:30 04:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 14:40 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 19:28 19:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55335 BC-LKU-PASS Source 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55336 LKU-BC-PASS 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS Source 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55347 BC-LKU-PASS Source 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55348 LKU-BC-PASS 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55349 BC-LKU-PASS Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55350 LKU-BC-PASS 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55351 BC-LKU PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55352 LKU-BC PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kashipur (KPV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 06:30 06:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05059 ANVT PUJA SPL 06:01 06:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05060 LKU PUJA EXP SPL 18:55 19:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05356 RMR DLI LINK SPL 10:33 10:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 16:59 17:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express 23:00 23:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 00:40 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 18:40 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 05:58 06:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP 23:00 23:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP 23:00 23:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP 08:48 08:53 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 16:53 16:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25014 CORBETT PARK LINK EXP. 22:23 22:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25036 RMR DLI LINK EX 10:23 10:28 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 07:40 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. 19:15 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55305 MB-RMR PASS. 05:40 05:50 SL M T W T F S S
55306 RMR-MB PASS. 07:30 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55307 MB-RMR PASS. 11:45 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55308 RMR-MB PASS. 11:11 11:16 N/A M T W T F S S
55309 MB-RMR PASS. 19:10 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55310 RMR-MB PASS. 14:18 14:23 N/A M T W T F S S
55311 MB-KPV PASS. 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55312 KPV-MB PASS. Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55313 KPV-RMR PASS. Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55314 RMR-KPV PASS. 17:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55315 LKU-KPV PASS. 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55316 KPV-LKU PASS. Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55317 LKU-KPV PASS. 15:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55318 KPV-LKU PASS. Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55319 LKU-KPV PASS. 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55320 KPV-LKU PASS. Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55321 MB-RMR PASS. 08:52 08:58 N/A M T W T F S S
55322 RMR-MB PASS. 21:29 21:34 SL M T W T F S S
55323 MB-RMR PASS. 22:05 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55324 RMR-MB PASS. 04:13 04:18 N/A M T W T F S S