Bdts Ac S F Exp 22904 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
BHUJ (BHUJ) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 0 min 15:55 1 0
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 16:50 25:00 min 17:15 1 58
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 111
HALVAD HVD 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 196
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:55 25:00 min 22:20 1 358
VADODARA JN BRC 00:01 5:00 min 00:06 2 458
SURAT ST 01:42 3:00 min 01:45 2 587
BORIVALI BVI 04:32 3:00 min 04:35 2 820
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 05:15 0 min Destination 2 839

Train 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP runs from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Monday Thursday Saturday .

BDTS AC S F EXP departs from BHUJ at 15:55 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:15 . It takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BDTS AC S F EXP is 839 kilometers.

BDTS AC S F EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22904 BDTS AC S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 16:50 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS AC S F EXP ?

. 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BDTS AC S F EXP to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS AC S F EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS AC S F EXP ?

. BDTS AC S F EXP departs from BHUJ at 15:55 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 05:15.

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)