Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Hisar (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 1 19
VAPI VAPI 15:17 3:00 min 15:20 1 159
SURAT ST 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 18:33 5:00 min 18:38 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 416
NADIAD JN ND 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 20:40 20:00 min 21:00 1 480
SABARMATI BG SBIB 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 486
MAHESANA JN MSH 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 1 549
SIDDHPUR SID 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 584
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 666
PINDWARA PDWA 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 710
FALNA FA 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 765
RANI RANI 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 780
MARWAR JN MJ 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 832
PALI MARWAR PMY 04:09 5:00 min 04:14 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 04:45 3:00 min 04:48 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 935
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 1039
DEGANA JN DNA 07:38 3:00 min 07:41 2 1084
DIDWANA DIA 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 1150
LADNUN LAU 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 2 1181
SUJANGARH SUJH 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 2 1190
RATANGARH JN RTGH 10:27 3:00 min 10:30 2 1236
CHURU CUR 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 1279
SADULPUR JN SDLP 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 1337
HISAR HSR 13:40 0 min Destination 2 1407

Train 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar on Monday .

BDTS HSR SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches to Hisar at 13:40 . It takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar. The total distance covered by BDTS HSR SF EXP is 1407 kilometers.

BDTS HSR SF EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar.

22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 20:40 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS HSR SF EXP ?

. 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS HSR SF EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar ?

. 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS HSR SF EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS HSR SF EXP ?

. BDTS HSR SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches at Hisar by 13:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Hisar (HSR)