Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Hisar (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 1 19
VAPI VAPI 15:17 3:00 min 15:20 1 159
SURAT ST 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 18:33 5:00 min 18:38 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 416
NADIAD JN ND 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 20:40 20:00 min 21:00 1 480
SABARMATI BG SBIB 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 486
MAHESANA JN MSH 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 1 549
SIDDHPUR SID 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 584
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 666
PINDWARA PDWA 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 710
FALNA FA 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 765
RANI RANI 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 780
MARWAR JN MJ 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 832
PALI MARWAR PMY 04:09 5:00 min 04:14 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 04:45 3:00 min 04:48 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 935
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 1039
DEGANA JN DNA 07:38 3:00 min 07:41 2 1084
DIDWANA DIA 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 1150
LADNUN LAU 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 2 1181
SUJANGARH SUJH 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 2 1190
RATANGARH JN RTGH 10:27 3:00 min 10:30 2 1236
CHURU CUR 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 1279
SADULPUR JN SDLP 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 1337
HISAR HSR 13:40 0 min Destination 2 1407

Train 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar on Monday .

BDTS HSR SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches to Hisar at 13:40 . It takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar. The total distance covered by BDTS HSR SF EXP is 1407 kilometers.

BDTS HSR SF EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar.

22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 20:40 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS HSR SF EXP ?

. 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS HSR SF EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar ?

. 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS HSR SF EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS HSR SF EXP ?

. BDTS HSR SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches at Hisar by 13:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Hisar (HSR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 18:56 19:01 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS 9:30 9:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 13:40 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 18:00 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 3:40 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 0:55 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 2:45 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP 0:15 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F Source 0:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 22:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 13:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER 0:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER Source 0:50 SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER 2:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54603 HSR-LDH PASSENGER Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54604 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54605 HSR-LDH PASSENGER 8:00 8:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54606 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54631 DUI JHL HSR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54632 DHURI -SSA PASS 8:25 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54633 SIRSA- LUDHINA PASS 13:30 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54634 LDH HSR PASS 11:25 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54635 HISAR LUDHINA PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54636 LUDHINA HISAR PASS 15:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 16:55 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER 8:00 8:13 N/A M T W T F S S
54781 BTI-RE PAASENGER 21:45 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54782 RE-BTI PASS 12:35 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER 16:15 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 8:10 8:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54833 JP-HSR PASS. 4:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54834 HSR-JP PASS. Source 23:15 SL M T W T F S S
54835 HSR-RE PAS. Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54836 RE-HSR PASS. 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER 13:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59722 HSR-JP PASS. Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER Source 2:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74835 JU HSR PASS 22:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74836 HSR JU PASS Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74845 RE SDLP HSR PASS 12:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74846 HSR SDLP RE PASSENGER Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74847 RE SDLP HSR PASS 0:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74848 HSR SDLP RE PASS Source 1:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02556 GORAKDAM SPL Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S