Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
JODHPUR JN JU 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 1 3
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 18:08 5:00 min 18:13 1 108
DEGANA JN DNA 18:41 3:00 min 18:44 1 152
KHATU KHTU 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 177
CHHOTI KHATU CTKT 19:09 2:00 min 19:11 1 182
DIDWANA DIA 19:52 3:00 min 19:55 1 218
LADNUN LAU 20:24 3:00 min 20:27 1 249
SUJANGARH SUJH 20:37 3:00 min 20:40 1 259
RATANGARH JN RTGH 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 305
CHURU CUR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 347
SADULPUR JN SDLP 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 405
LOHARU LHU 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 455
SATNALI STNL 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 2 472
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 496
REWARI RE 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 546
GURGAON GGN 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 2 598
DELHI CANTT DEC 03:44 2:00 min 03:46 2 615
DELHI DLI 04:30 30:00 min 05:00 2 629
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 649
MORADABAD MB 08:27 8:00 min 08:35 2 790
BAREILLY BE 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 2 880
LUCKNOW LKO 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1115
FAIZABAD JN FD 16:29 5:00 min 16:34 2 1243
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 2 1348
VARANASI JN BSB 22:00 15:00 min 22:15 2 1439
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 23:37 15:00 min 23:52 2 1457
GAHMAR GMR 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 3 1526
BUXAR BXR 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 3 1547
ARA ARA 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 3 1615
PATNA JN PNBE 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1665
BARAUNI JN BJU 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 3 1772
BEGU SARAI BGS 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 3 1788
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 3 1828
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 3 1895
KATIHAR JN KIR 10:20 25:00 min 10:45 3 1952
SONALLI SI 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 3 1971
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 3 2050
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 3 2137
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 3 2263
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 3 2282
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 3 2360
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 3 2391
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 3 2436
RANGIYA JN RNY 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 3 2501
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:05 0 min Destination 3 2542

Train 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya on Tuesday .

BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches to Kamakhya at 23:05 . It takes 54 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP is 2542 kilometers.

BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP passes through 46 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya.

15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP arrives at DELHI  on 04:30 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
LOHARU 5 Minutes
REWARI 10 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP ?

. 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya ?

. 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP takes 54 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP ?

. BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches at Kamakhya by 23:05.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)