Bgp Rnc Express 18604 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 24
BARIARPUR BUP 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 42
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:53 10:00 min 18:03 1 53
DHARHARA DRH 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 65
ABHAIPUR AHA 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 75
KAJRA KJH 18:39 2:00 min 18:41 1 82
KIUL JN KIUL 19:30 20:00 min 19:50 1 98
JAMUI JMU 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 126
JHAJHA JAJ 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 152
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:52 5:00 min 21:57 1 196
MADHUPUR JN MDP 22:22 5:00 min 22:27 1 225
VIDYASAGAR VDS 22:47 2:00 min 22:49 1 249
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:14 2:00 min 23:16 1 281
DHANBAD JN DHN 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 342
KATRASGARH KTH 01:51 2:00 min 01:53 2 356
PHULWARTANR PLJE 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 2 364
CHANDRAPURA CRP 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 376
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 392
MURI MURI 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 444
RANCHI RNC 05:50 0 min Destination 2 509

Train 18604 BGP-RNC EXPRESS runs from Bhagalpur to Ranchi Junction on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

BGP-RNC EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 16:55 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 05:50 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by BGP-RNC EXPRESS is 509 kilometers.

BGP-RNC EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Ranchi Junction.

18604 BGP-RNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KIUL JN . 18604 BGP-RNC EXPRESS arrives at KIUL JN  on 19:30 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18604 BGP-RNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP-RNC EXPRESS ?

. 18604 BGP-RNC EXPRESS starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP-RNC EXPRESS to reach from Bhagalpur to Ranchi Junction ?

. 18604 BGP-RNC EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP-RNC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGP-RNC EXPRESS ?

. BGP-RNC EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 16:55 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 05:50.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)