Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Valsad(BL) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VALSAD BL Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
NAVSARI NVS 22:54 2:00 min 22:56 1 39
SURAT ST 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 69
BHARUCH JN BH 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 127
VADODARA JN BRC 01:18 5:00 min 01:23 2 197
ANAND JN ANND 01:55 1:00 min 01:56 2 233
NADIAD JN ND 02:12 1:00 min 02:13 2 252
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:25 20:00 min 03:45 2 297
SABARMATI BG SBIB 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 304
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 366
PALANPUR JN PNU 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 431
ABU ROAD ABR 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 483
PINDWARA PDWA 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 2 527
FALNA FA 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 2 582
MARWAR JN MJ 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 649
PALI MARWAR PMY 12:07 5:00 min 12:12 2 679
LUNI JN LUNI 12:43 3:00 min 12:46 2 720
JODHPUR JN JU 13:40 0 min Destination 2 752

Train 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP runs from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction on Tuesday .

BL JODHPUR EXP departs from Valsad at 22:25 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 13:40 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by BL JODHPUR EXP is 752 kilometers.

BL JODHPUR EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction.

19055 BL JODHPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:25 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BL JODHPUR EXP ?

. 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP starts from Valsad

. What is the time taken by BL JODHPUR EXP to reach from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BL JODHPUR EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BL JODHPUR EXP ?

. BL JODHPUR EXP departs from Valsad at 22:25 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from Valsad(BL)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)