Bsb Pbh Pass 54291 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
LOHTA LOT 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 6
CHAUKHANDI CHH 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 16
SEWAPURI SWPR 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 23
KAPSETI KEH 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 28
PARSIPUR PRF 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 36
BHADOHI BOY 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 45
MONDH MOF 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 53
SURIAWAN SAW 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 60
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 70
JANGHAI JN JNH 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 75
NIBHAPUR NBP 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 85
BADSHAHPUR BSE 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 92
SUWANSA SWS 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 99
GAURA GRX 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 104
DANDUPUR DND 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 114
PIRTHIGANJ PHV 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 121
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 20:20 0 min Destination 1 128

Train 54291 BSB-PBH PASS. runs from Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-PBH PASS. departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:15 and reaches to Partapgarh Junction at 20:20 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by BSB-PBH PASS. is 128 kilometers.

BSB-PBH PASS. passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction.

54291 BSB-PBH PASS. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHADOHI . 54291 BSB-PBH PASS. arrives at BHADOHI  on 18:17 and departs at 18:19 . You can get down at BHADOHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54291 BSB-PBH PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-PBH PASS. ?

. 54291 BSB-PBH PASS. starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-PBH PASS. to reach from Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction ?

. 54291 BSB-PBH PASS. takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-PBH PASS. train is 2 minutes at BHADOHI .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-PBH PASS. ?

. BSB-PBH PASS. departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:15 and reaches at Partapgarh Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Partapgarh Junction (PBH)