Bsb Sln Pass 54265 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Sultanpur (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
SHIUPUR SOP 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 1 6
BIRAPATTI BRPT 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 12
BABATPUR BTP 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 19
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 24
KHALISPUR KSF 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 28
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 33
JALALGANJ JLL 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 39
SARKONI SIQ 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 46
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 51
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 57
BAKHSHA BKSA 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 69
SARAI HARKHU SVZ 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 77
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 85
HARPALGANJ HRPG 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 94
KOIRIPUR KEPR 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 104
MAHRANI PACHHIM MWP 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 113
LAMBHUA LBA 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 121
BHADAIYAN BDIN 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 128
PAKHRULI PKX 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 134
SULTANPUR SLN 20:10 0 min Destination 1 143

Train 54265 BSB-SLN PASS runs from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-SLN PASS departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Sultanpur at 20:10 . It takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur. The total distance covered by BSB-SLN PASS is 143 kilometers.

BSB-SLN PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur.

54265 BSB-SLN PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIUPUR . 54265 BSB-SLN PASS arrives at SHIUPUR  on 16:26 and departs at 16:27 . You can get down at SHIUPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54265 BSB-SLN PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-SLN PASS ?

. 54265 BSB-SLN PASS starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-SLN PASS to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur ?

. 54265 BSB-SLN PASS takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-SLN PASS train is 1 minutes at SHIUPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-SLN PASS ?

. BSB-SLN PASS departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Sultanpur by 20:10.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Sultanpur (SLN)