Bsl Pune Express 11025 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUSAVAL JN BSL Source 0 min 00:25 1 0
JALGAON JN JL 00:51 2:00 min 00:53 1 24
PACHORA JN PC 01:24 2:00 min 01:26 1 72
KAJGAON KJ 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 1 98
CHALISGAON JN CSN 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 1 117
MANMAD JN MMR 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 1 184
LASALGAON LS 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 1 209
NIPHAD NR 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 1 226
NASIK ROAD NK 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 1 257
DEVLALI DVL 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 1 263
IGATPURI IGP 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 1 308
KALYAN JN KYN 08:02 3:00 min 08:05 1 391
PANVEL PNVL 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 426
CHIKHLI CKHS 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 429
MOHOPE MHPE 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 435
CHAUK CHOK 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 443
KARJAT KJT 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 454
LONAVALA LNL 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 482
CHINCHVAD CCH 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 529
PUNE JN PUNE 12:05 0 min Destination 1 546

Train 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSL-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Bhusaval Junction at 00:25 and reaches to Pune Junction at 12:05 . It takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by BSL-PUNE EXPRESS is 546 kilometers.

BSL-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction.

11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MANMAD JN . 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at MANMAD JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at MANMAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
KARJAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSL-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Bhusaval Junction

. What is the time taken by BSL-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSL-PUNE EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at MANMAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSL-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. BSL-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Bhusaval Junction at 00:25 and reaches at Pune Junction by 12:05.

Related train running from Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)