Bsp Ers Sf Exp 22815 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
BHATAPARA BYT 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 46
RAIPUR JN R 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 110
DURG DURG 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 1 147
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 1 178
GONDIA JN G 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 282
NAGPUR NGP 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 1 413
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:46 3:00 min 17:49 1 611
BALHARSHAH BPQ 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 625
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 694
WARANGAL WL 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 866
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 1070
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 1446
KATPADI JN KPD 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 1569
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 1653
SALEM JN SA 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 2 1773
ERODE JN ED 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 1832
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 1882
COIMBATORE JN CBE 17:12 3:00 min 17:15 2 1933
PALAKKAD PGT 18:27 3:00 min 18:30 2 1987
THRISUR TCR 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 2 2063
ALUVA AWY 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 2 2118
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 21:45 0 min Destination 2 2137

Train 22815 BSP ERS SF EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Monday .

BSP ERS SF EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:10 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 21:45 . It takes 37 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by BSP ERS SF EXP is 2137 kilometers.

BSP ERS SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

22815 BSP ERS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 22815 BSP ERS SF EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22815 BSP ERS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP ERS SF EXP ?

. 22815 BSP ERS SF EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP ERS SF EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 22815 BSP ERS SF EXP takes 37 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP ERS SF EXP train is 10 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP ERS SF EXP ?

. BSP ERS SF EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:10 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 21:45.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)