Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
CHAMPA JN. CPH 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 1 53
RAIGARH RIG 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 133
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 193
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 205
RAJ GANGPUR GP 00:25 1:00 min 00:26 2 276
ROURKELA ROU 00:56 5:00 min 01:01 2 306
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 02:23 5:00 min 02:28 2 403
TATANAGAR JN TATA 03:30 30:00 min 04:00 2 465
PURULIA JN PRR 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 556
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 595
ASANSOL JN ASN 07:35 25:00 min 08:00 2 632
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 2 657
MADHUPUR JN MDP 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 2 713
JASIDIH JN JSME 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 2 742
JHAJHA JAJ 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 2 786
KIUL JN KIUL 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 2 840
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 2 874
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 2 918
FATUHA FUT 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 941
PATNA SAHEB PNC 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 2 953
PATNA JN PNBE 14:05 0 min Destination 2 963

Train 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction on Friday .

BSP PNBE SF EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Patna Junction at 14:05 . It takes 17 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by BSP PNBE SF EXP is 963 kilometers.

BSP PNBE SF EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction.

22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 03:30 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 30 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 25 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP PNBE SF EXP ?

. 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP PNBE SF EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP takes 17 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP PNBE SF EXP train is 30 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP PNBE SF EXP ?

. BSP PNBE SF EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Patna Junction by 14:05.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)