Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
BHATAPARA BYT 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 46
RAIPUR JN R 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 1 110
DURG DURG 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 147
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 14:37 2:00 min 14:39 1 178
GONDIA JN G 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 282
NAGPUR NGP 18:20 15:00 min 18:35 1 413
WARDHA JN WR 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 491
PULGAON JN PLO 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 521
BADNERA JN BD 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 1 587
AKOLA JN AK 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 665
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 806
JALGAON JN JL 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 830
MANMAD JN MMR 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 990
KOPARGAON KPG 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 1031
BELAPUR BAP 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 1075
AHMADNAGAR ANG 05:52 3:00 min 05:55 2 1142
DAUND JN DD 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 1226
PUNE JN PUNE 09:45 0 min Destination 2 1304

Train 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction on Thursday .

BSP PUNE SF EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:35 and reaches to Pune Junction at 09:45 . It takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by BSP PUNE SF EXP is 1304 kilometers.

BSP PUNE SF EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction.

12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NAGPUR . 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP arrives at NAGPUR  on 18:20 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP PUNE SF EXP ?

. 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP PUNE SF EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP PUNE SF EXP train is 15 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BSP PUNE SF EXP ?

. BSP PUNE SF EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:35 and reaches at Pune Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)