Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 10:05 1 0
BHATAPARA BYT 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 46
TILDA NEORA TLD 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 72
RAIPUR JN R 11:55 20:00 min 12:15 1 110
MAHASAMUND MSMD 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 165
BAGBAHRA BGBR 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 196
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 216
NAWAPARA ROAD NPD 14:20 2:00 min 14:22 1 228
HARISHANKER RD HSK 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 257
KANTABANJI KBJ 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 1 281
TITLAGARH TIG 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 314
KESINGA KSNG 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 327
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 343
NORIA ROAD NRLR 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 350
AMBODALA AMB 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 375
MUNIGUDA MNGD 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 1 400
THERUBALI THV 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 435
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 444
RAYAGADA RGDA 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 453
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 498
PARVATIPURAM PVP 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 500
BOBBILI VBL 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 524
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 577
KOTTAVALASA KTV 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 612
SIMHACHALAM SCM 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 630
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 1 638
DUVVADA DVD 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 656
ANAKAPALLE AKP 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 672
ELAMANCHILI YLM 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 695
TUNI TUNI 01:12 1:00 min 01:13 2 735
ANNAVARAM ANV 01:27 1:00 min 01:28 2 752
PITHAPURAM PAP 01:43 1:00 min 01:44 2 777
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 789
ANAPARTI APT 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 815
DWARAPUDI DWP 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 2 819
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 839
KOVVUR KVR 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 2 847
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 861
TANUKU TNKU 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 878
ATTILI AL 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 889
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 05:01 1:00 min 05:02 2 908
AKIVIDU AKVD 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 925
KAIKOLUR KKLR 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 2 942
GUDIVADA JN GDV 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 971
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 1016
DUGGIRALA DIG 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 2 1037
TENALI JN TEL 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 1047
NIDUBROLU NDO 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 2 1069
BAPATLA BPP 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 2 1090
CHIRALA CLX 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 2 1105
VETAPALEMU VTM 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 1113
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 2 1125
AMMANABROLU ANB 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 2 1139
ONGOLE OGL 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 1154
TANGUTURU TNR 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 2 1172
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 2 1182
KAVALI KVZ 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 2 1220
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 2 1236
NELLORE NLR 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 2 1270
GUDUR JN GDR 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 1308
VENDODU VDD 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 2 1328
VENKATAGIRI VKI 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 2 1344
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 2 1368
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 2 1392
TIRUPATI TPTY 16:20 0 min Destination 2 1402

Train 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main on Tuesday Saturday .

BSP-TPTY EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:05 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 16:20 . It takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by BSP-TPTY EXP is 1402 kilometers.

BSP-TPTY EXP passes through 65 stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main.

17481 BSP-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 11:55 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUDUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP-TPTY EXP ?

. 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP-TPTY EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP-TPTY EXP train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP-TPTY EXP ?

. BSP-TPTY EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:05 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 16:20.

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)