Bti Bsb Spl 04998 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL 2S
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 32
BARNALA BNN 22:35 2:00 min 22:37 1 65
DHURI JN DUI 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 95
NABHA NBA 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 122
PATIALA PTA 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 148
RAJPURA JN RPJ 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 173
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 2 201
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 252
SAHARANPUR SRE 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 282
LAKSAR JN LRJ 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 335
MORADABAD MB 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 2 475
BAREILLY BE 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 566
LUCKNOW LKO 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 801
SULTANPUR SLN 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 940
VARANASI JN BSB 19:20 0 min Destination 2 1084

Train 4998 BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL runs from Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction on Sunday .

BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL departs from Bhatinda Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 19:20 . It takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL is 1084 kilometers.

BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction.

4998 BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 4998 BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 02:55 and departs at 03:05 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
Food Options in 4998 BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL ?

. 4998 BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 4998 BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL ?

. BTI-BSB SAMAR SPL departs from Bhatinda Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 19:20.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)