Bti Fzr Pass 54561 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
GONEANA GNA 07:01 2:00 min 07:03 1 12
CHAND BHAN CBX 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 19
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 26
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 30
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 34
KOT KAPURA KKP 07:43 3:00 min 07:46 1 42
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 47
FARIDKOT FDK 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 55
PPLI PKHI KALAN PKZ 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 61
GOLEHWALA GHA 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 68
KASU BEGU KBU 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 78
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 08:55 0 min Destination 1 87

Train 54561 BTI - FZR PASS. runs from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI - FZR PASS. departs from Bhatinda Junction at 06:50 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 08:55 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by BTI - FZR PASS. is 87 kilometers.

BTI - FZR PASS. passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

54561 BTI - FZR PASS. has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KOT KAPURA . 54561 BTI - FZR PASS. arrives at KOT KAPURA  on 07:43 and departs at 07:46 . You can get down at KOT KAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54561 BTI - FZR PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI - FZR PASS. ?

. 54561 BTI - FZR PASS. starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI - FZR PASS. to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 54561 BTI - FZR PASS. takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI - FZR PASS. train is 3 minutes at KOT KAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of BTI - FZR PASS. ?

. BTI - FZR PASS. departs from Bhatinda Junction at 06:50 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 08:55.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)