Cape Dbrg Vivek Express 15905 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 16
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 87
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:38 5:00 min 01:43 2 151
CHENGANNUR CNGR 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 212
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:42 3:00 min 03:45 2 247
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 307
ALUVA AWY 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 323
THRISUR TCR 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 2 378
PALAKKAD PGT 08:07 3:00 min 08:10 2 455
COIMBATORE JN CBE 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 509
TIRUPPUR TUP 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 2 559
ERODE JN ED 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 2 609
SALEM JN SA 12:07 3:00 min 12:10 2 669
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 2 789
KATPADI JN KPD 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 2 872
RENIGUNTA JN RU 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 2 998
NELLORE NLR 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 2 1120
ONGOLE OGL 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 2 1236
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 2 1374
ELURU EE 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 3 1434
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 3 1523
SAMALKOT JN SLO 02:41 1:00 min 02:42 3 1574
DUVVADA DVD 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 3 1707
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 06:15 20:00 min 06:35 3 1724
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 3 1785
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 3 1854
PALASA PSA 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 3 1927
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 3 2001
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 13:15 20:00 min 13:35 3 2148
BHUBANESWAR BBS 13:53 5:00 min 13:58 3 2167
CUTTACK CTC 14:33 5:00 min 14:38 3 2194
BHADRAKH BHC 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 3 2310
BALASORE BLS 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 3 2372
HIJILLI HIJ 18:45 15:00 min 19:00 3 2484
MIDNAPORE MDN 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 3 2503
BANKURA BQA 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 3 2605
ADRA JN ADRA 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 3 2658
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 3 2699
DURGAPUR DGR 00:23 22:00 min 00:45 4 2741
RAMPUR HAT RPH 03:32 5:00 min 03:37 4 2859
MALDA TOWN MLDT 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 4 2980
KISHANGANJ KNE 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 4 3126
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 4 3213
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 4 3381
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 4 3462
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 4 3493
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 16:27 2:00 min 16:29 4 3545
GUWAHATI GHY 19:10 15:00 min 19:25 4 3676
JAGI ROAD JID 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 4 3733
HOJAI HJI 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 4 3811
LUMDING JN LMG 22:32 5:00 min 22:37 4 3856
DIPHU DPU 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 4 3888
DIMAPUR DMV 23:50 7:00 min 23:57 4 3925
FURKATING JN FKG 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 5 3995
MARIANI JN MXN 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 5 4034
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 5 4190
DIBRUGARH DBRG 06:40 0 min Destination 5 4232

Train 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh on Thursday .

CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Kanniyakumari at 23:00 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 06:40 . It takes 79 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS is 4232 kilometers.

CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 58 stations in 5 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh.

15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 22 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 00:23 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
HIJILLI 15 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 22 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
DIMAPUR 7 Minutes
MARIANI JN 5 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh ?

. 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS takes 79 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS train is 22 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Kanniyakumari at 23:00 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 06:40.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)