CAPE RMM EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Rameswaram (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 22:17 03:00 min 22:20 1 16
VALLIYUR VLY 22:49 01:00 min 22:50 1 47
NANGUNERI NNN 23:00 01:00 min 23:01 1 61
TIRUNELVELI TEN 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 89
KOVILPATTI CVP 00:33 01:00 min 00:34 2 154
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 01:13 01:00 min 01:14 2 203
MADURAI JN MDU 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 246
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 293
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 03:39 01:00 min 03:40 2 317
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 04:03 01:00 min 04:04 2 353
RAMESWARAM RMM 05:20 0 min Destination 2 407

Train 22622 CAPE RMM EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

CAPE RMM EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 22:00 and reaches to Rameswaram at 05:20 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. The total distance covered by CAPE RMM EXP is 407 kilometers.

CAPE RMM EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram.

22622 CAPE RMM EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 22622 CAPE RMM EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 23:35 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22622 CAPE RMM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE RMM EXP ?

. 22622 CAPE RMM EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE RMM EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram ?

. 22622 CAPE RMM EXP takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE RMM EXP train is 05 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE RMM EXP ?

. CAPE RMM EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 22:00 and reaches at Rameswaram by 05:20.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rameswaram (RMM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02205 MS RMM EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 05:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06617 RMM CBE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06618 CBE RMM SPL 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 19:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 05:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP Source 16:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06849 TPJ RMM SPL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06850 RMM TPJ SPL Source 14:35 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 00:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 04:35 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 07:35 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP Source 16:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP Source 20:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. 16:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S