CAPE RMM EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Rameswaram (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kanniyakumari CAPE First 0 min 22.00 1 0
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 22.17 3 min 22.20 1 16
Valliyur VLY 22.49 1 min 22.50 1 47
Nanguneri NNN 23.00 1 min 23.01 1 61
Tirunelveli TEN 23.37 3 min 23.40 1 89
Kovilpatti CVP 00.39 1 min 00.40 2 154
Virudunagar Jn VPT 01.14 1 min 01.15 2 203
Madurai Jn (Rev) MDU 02.25 10 min 02.35 2 246
Manamadurai Jn MNM 03.08 2 min 03.10 2 293
Paramakkudi PMK 03.29 1 min 03.30 2 317
Ramanathapuram RMD 03.57 1 min 03.58 2 353
Rameswaram RMM 05.20 0 min Last 2 407

Train 22622 CAPE RMM EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

CAPE RMM EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 22.00 and reaches to Rameswaram at 05.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. The total distance covered by CAPE RMM EXP is 407 kilometers.

CAPE RMM EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram.

22622 CAPE RMM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Madurai Jn (Rev) . 22622 CAPE RMM EXP arrives at Madurai Jn (Rev)  on 02.25 and departs at 02.35 . You can get down at Madurai Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Madurai Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22622 CAPE RMM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE RMM EXP ?

. 22622 CAPE RMM EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE RMM EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram ?

. 22622 CAPE RMM EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE RMM EXP train is 10 minutes at Madurai Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE RMM EXP ?

. CAPE RMM EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 22.00 and reaches at Rameswaram by 05.20.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rameswaram (RMM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02205 MS RMM EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 05:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06617 RMM CBE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06618 CBE RMM SPL 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 19:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 05:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP Source 16:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06849 TPJ RMM SPL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06850 RMM TPJ SPL Source 14:35 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 00:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 04:35 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 07:35 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP Source 16:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP Source 20:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. 16:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S