Chennai Express 12692 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
KSR BENGALURU SBC 22:45 15:00 min 23:00 1 168
BANGALORE CANT BNC 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 172
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 23:22 1:00 min 23:23 1 181
WHITEFIELD WFD 23:33 1:00 min 23:34 1 189
BANGARAPET BWT 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 236
KUPPAM KPN 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 270
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 314
AMBUR AB 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 346
KATPADI JN KPD 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 398
SHOLINGHUR SHU 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 2 437
ARAKKONAM AJJ 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 459
PERAMBUR PER 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 527
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 05:15 0 min Destination 2 534

Train 12692 MAS-SSPN EXP runs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central on Saturday .

MAS-SSPN EXP departs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:25 and reaches to Chennai Central at 05:15 . It takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by MAS-SSPN EXP is 534 kilometers.

MAS-SSPN EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central.

12692 MAS-SSPN EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 12692 MAS-SSPN EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 22:45 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12692 MAS-SSPN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-SSPN EXP ?

. 12692 MAS-SSPN EXP starts from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

. What is the time taken by MAS-SSPN EXP to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central ?

. 12692 MAS-SSPN EXP takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-SSPN EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-SSPN EXP ?

. MAS-SSPN EXP departs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:25 and reaches at Chennai Central by 05:15.

Related train running from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)