Chennai Mail 11027 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
DADAR DR 23:52 3:00 min 23:55 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 00:37 3:00 min 00:40 2 53
KARJAT KJT 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 100
LONAVALA LNL 02:07 3:00 min 02:10 2 128
KHADKI KK 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 185
PUNE JN PUNE 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 192
DAUND JN DD 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 267
BHIGWAN BGVN 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 294
JEUR JEUR 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 341
KEM KEM 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 357
KURDUVADI KWV 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 2 376
MADHA MA 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 391
MOHOL MO 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 421
SOLAPUR JN SUR 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 454
HOTGI HG 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 469
AKALKOT ROAD AKOR 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 490
DUDHANI DUD 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 518
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 541
KALABURAGI KLBG 11:45 3:00 min 11:48 2 567
SHAHABAD SDB 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 593
WADI WADI 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 2 603
NALWAR NW 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 2 616
YADGIR YG 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 2 642
SAIDAPUR SADP 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 2 665
KRISHNA KSN 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 2 685
RAICHUR RC 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 2 710
MATMARI MTU 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 2 727
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 739
KOSGI KO 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 2 752
KUPGAL KGL 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 2 765
ADONI AD 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 780
NAGARUR NRR 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 2 789
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 831
GOOTY GY 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 2 860
RAYALCHERUVU RLO 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 2 884
TADIPATRI TU 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 2 908
KONDAPURAM KDP 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 2 936
MUDDANURU MOO 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 2 961
YERRAGUNTLA YA 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 2 977
KAMALAPURAM KKM 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 2 993
CUDDAPAH HX 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 2 1016
NANDALUR NRE 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 2 1056
RAZAMPETA RJP 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 2 1067
KODURU KOU 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 2 1101
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 3 1141
PUTTUR PUT 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 3 1165
TIRUTTANI TRT 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 3 1197
ARAKKONAM AJJ 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 3 1210
TIRUVALLUR TRL 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 3 1237
PERAMBUR PER 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 3 1279
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 03:30 0 min Destination 3 1284

Train 11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL runs from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CSMT-MAS MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 23:45 and reaches to Chennai Central at 03:30 . It takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CSMT-MAS MAIL is 1284 kilometers.

CSMT-MAS MAIL passes through 52 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central.

11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DAUND JN . 11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL arrives at DAUND JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 10 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT-MAS MAIL ?

. 11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by CSMT-MAS MAIL to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central ?

. 11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT-MAS MAIL train is 10 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT-MAS MAIL ?

. CSMT-MAS MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 23:45 and reaches at Chennai Central by 03:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)