Coa Ltt Exp 17221 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kakinada Port(COA) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA PORT COA Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 5
SAMALKOT JN SLO 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 18
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 68
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 110
ELURU EE 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 158
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 1 217
MANGALAGIRI MAG 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 229
GUNTUR JN GNT 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 1 250
SATTENAPALLE SAP 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 293
NADIKODE NDKD 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 350
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 388
NALGONDA NLDA 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 426
MAULA ALI MLY 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 530
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 536
LINGAMPALLI LPI 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 559
TANDUR TDU 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 650
WADI WADI 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 720
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:08 3:00 min 01:11 2 757
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 870
PUNE JN PUNE 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 1135
LONAVALA LNL 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 1199
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 11:05 0 min Destination 2 1311

Train 17221 COA-LTT EXP runs from Kakinada Port to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Wednesday Saturday .

COA-LTT EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 08:45 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:05 . It takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Port to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by COA-LTT EXP is 1311 kilometers.

COA-LTT EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

17221 COA-LTT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17221 COA-LTT EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 12:40 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17221 COA-LTT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COA-LTT EXP ?

. 17221 COA-LTT EXP starts from Kakinada Port

. What is the time taken by COA-LTT EXP to reach from Kakinada Port to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 17221 COA-LTT EXP takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Port to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COA-LTT EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of COA-LTT EXP ?

. COA-LTT EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 08:45 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 11:05.

Related train running from Kakinada Port(COA)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)