COA SNSI EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kakinada Port(COA) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kakinada Port COA First 0 min 06.00 1 0
Kakinada Town CCT 06.08 5 min 06.13 1 2
Samalkot Jn SLO 06.28 2 min 06.30 1 15
Rajamundry RJY 07.14 2 min 07.16 1 65
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 07.39 1 min 07.40 1 87
Tadepalligudem TDD 07.57 1 min 07.58 1 107
Eluru EE 08.31 1 min 08.32 1 155
Vijayawada Jn (Rev) BZA 09.50 15 min 10.05 1 214
Madhira MDR 11.19 1 min 11.20 1 269
Khammam KMT 11.46 2 min 11.48 1 314
Dornakal Jn DKJ 12.17 1 min 12.18 1 337
Mahbubabad MABD 12.35 1 min 12.36 1 361
Warangal WL 13.31 1 min 13.32 1 421
Kazipet Jn KZJ 13.50 2 min 13.52 1 431
Secunderabad Jn SC 16.25 15 min 16.40 1 563
Begampet BMT 16.56 2 min 16.58 1 568
Lingampalli LPI 17.31 1 min 17.32 1 586
Shankarpalli SKP 17.54 1 min 17.55 1 606
Vikarabad Jn VKB 18.15 5 min 18.20 1 635
Zahirabad ZB 19.14 1 min 19.15 1 694
Bidar BIDR 19.59 1 min 20.00 1 726
Bhalki BHLK 20.39 1 min 20.40 1 763
Udgir UDGR 21.19 1 min 21.20 1 806
Latur Road LTRR 21.54 1 min 21.55 1 839
Parli Vaijnath (Rev) PRLI 23.40 25 min 00.05 2 903
Gangakher GNH 00.39 1 min 00.40 2 932
Parbhani Jn (Rev) PBN 01.20 10 min 01.30 2 966
Manwath Road MVO 01.54 1 min 01.55 2 994
Selu SELU 02.09 1 min 02.10 2 1009
Partur PTU 02.44 1 min 02.45 2 1036
Jalna J 03.25 2 min 03.27 2 1081
Aurangabad AWB 04.55 5 min 05.00 2 1143
Lasur LSR 05.29 1 min 05.30 2 1177
Rotegaon RGO 05.59 1 min 06.00 2 1204
Nagarsol NSL 06.25 5 min 06.30 2 1232
Manmad Jn MMR 07.25 5 min 07.30 2 1257
Kopargaon KPG 08.18 2 min 08.20 2 1298
Puntamba PB 08.45 2 min 08.47 2 1323
Sainagar Shirdi SNSI 09.18 0 min Last 2 1339

Train 17206 COA SNSI EXP runs from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

COA SNSI EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 06.00 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 09.18 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by COA SNSI EXP is 1339 kilometers.

COA SNSI EXP passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi.

17206 COA SNSI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Parli Vaijnath (Rev) . 17206 COA SNSI EXP arrives at Parli Vaijnath (Rev)  on 23.40 and departs at 00.05 . You can get down at Parli Vaijnath (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Kakinada Town 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn (Rev) 15 Minutes
Secunderabad Jn 15 Minutes
Vikarabad Jn 5 Minutes
Parli Vaijnath (Rev) 25 Minutes
Parbhani Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Aurangabad 5 Minutes
Nagarsol 5 Minutes
Manmad Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17206 COA SNSI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COA SNSI EXP ?

. 17206 COA SNSI EXP starts from Kakinada Port

. What is the time taken by COA SNSI EXP to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 17206 COA SNSI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COA SNSI EXP train is 25 minutes at Parli Vaijnath (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of COA SNSI EXP ?

. COA SNSI EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 06.00 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 09.18.

Related train running from Kakinada Port(COA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02737 LPI FESTVL SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02738 COA FESTVL SPL 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL Source 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07221 COA LTT SPL Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07222 LTT COA SPECIAL 13:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07643 CGL COA SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP 07:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP 21:27 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP Source 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP Source 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17643 CIRCAR EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57231 COA PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57232 BZA PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57255 COA-VSKP PSG Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57256 VSKP-COA PSG 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57257 TPTY-COA PASS 20:45 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57258 COA-TPTY PASS Source 07:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01041 DR SNSI SPECIAL 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01042 SNSI DR SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01131 DR SAINAGAR SPL 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01132 SAINAGAR DR SPL Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02147 DR SNSI SF SPL 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02148 SNSI DR SF SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL 11:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07001 SNSI SC SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07002 SC SNSI SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL 09:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07207 SNSI FESTVL SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07208 BZA FESTIVAL SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07417 SNSI FESTIVL SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL Source 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08505 VSKP SNSI SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08506 SNSI VSKP SPL Source 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17001 SNSI-SC EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17002 SC-SNSI EXP 09:18 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP 09:18 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17207 SNSI BZA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 09:18 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP Source 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22893 SNSI-HWH EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22894 HWH-SNSI EXP 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS 10:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS Source 16:10 3A SL M T W T F S S