Cstm Latur Exp 22107 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CST(CSMT) Latur (LUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
DADAR DR 21:12 3:00 min 21:15 1 9
THANE TNA 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 21:50 3:00 min 21:53 1 53
KARJAT KJT 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 23:22 3:00 min 23:25 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 192
DAUND JN DD 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 269
KURDUVADI KWV 03:18 5:00 min 03:23 2 378
BARSI TOWN BTW 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 405
USMANABAD UMD 04:37 3:00 min 04:40 2 441
MURUD MRX 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 494
HARANGUL HGL 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 519
LATUR LUR 06:30 0 min Destination 2 530

Train 22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CST to Latur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday .

CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CST at 21:00 and reaches to Latur at 06:30 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CST to Latur. The total distance covered by CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS is 530 kilometers.

CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CST to Latur.

22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PUNE JN . 22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 00:30 and departs at 00:35 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
KURDUVADI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS ?

. 22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CST

. What is the time taken by CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CST to Latur ?

. 22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CST to Latur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS ?

. CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CST at 21:00 and reaches at Latur by 06:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CST(CSMT)

Related train running from Latur (LUR)