Dbg Adi Spl 09166 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 00:00 min 04:35 1 0
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 04:41 02:00 min 04:43 1 5
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 05:35 25:00 min 06:00 1 38
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 1 90
HAJIPUR JN HJP 07:55 05:00 min 08:00 1 143
SONPUR JN SEE 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 1 149
CHHAPRA CPR 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 1 203
SURAIMANPUR SIP 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 1 231
SAHATWAR STW 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 1 250
BALLIA BUI 11:08 05:00 min 11:13 1 268
RASRA RSR 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 1 300
INDARA JN IAA 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 1 329
MAU JN MAU 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 1 337
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 1 358
SATHIAON SAA 13:39 02:00 min 13:41 1 367
AZAMGARH AMH 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 1 380
SARAI MIR SMZ 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 1 405
KHORASON ROAD KRND 15:11 02:00 min 15:13 1 415
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 16:10 25:00 min 16:35 1 436
MALIPUR MLPR 16:56 02:00 min 16:58 1 461
AKBARPUR ABP 17:23 04:00 min 17:27 1 480
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 503
AYODHYA AY 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 1 534
FAIZABAD JN FD 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 542
SOHWAL SLW 19:06 01:00 min 19:07 1 557
RUDAULI RDL 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 579
DARYABAD DYD 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 603
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:54 02:00 min 21:56 1 641
LUCKNOW NR LKO 23:00 15:00 min 23:15 1 669
UNNAO JN ON 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 725
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 743
BHIMSEN BZM 01:37 02:00 min 01:39 2 757
POKHRAYAN PHN 02:19 02:00 min 02:21 2 801
KALPI KPI 02:36 02:00 min 02:38 2 815
ORAI ORAI 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 2 849
AIT AIT 03:25 02:00 min 03:27 2 873
MOTH MOTH 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 907
CHIRGAON CGN 04:10 02:00 min 04:12 2 931
JHANSI JN JHS 05:30 15:00 min 05:45 2 962
BABINA BAB 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 2 988
TALBAHAT TBT 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 1013
LALITPUR JN LAR 07:05 02:00 min 07:07 2 1052
JAKHALAUN JLN 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 1069
DHAURA DUA 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 1080
BINA JN BINA 09:10 15:00 min 09:25 2 1115
MUNGAOLI MNV 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 1143
PIPRAIGAON PIA 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 1163
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 1189
GUNA GUNA 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 1233
RUTHIYAI RTA 12:31 05:00 min 12:36 2 1254
VIJAY PUR VJP 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 1260
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 13:12 02:00 min 13:14 2 1278
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 13:36 02:00 min 13:38 2 1300
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 14:07 02:00 min 14:09 2 1331
PACHOR ROAD PFR 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 1361
SARANGPUR SFW 15:09 02:00 min 15:11 2 1392
SHAJAPUR SFY 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 1419
MAKSI MKC 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 2 1447
TARANA ROAD TAN 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 2 1457
UJJAIN JN UJN 18:15 20:00 min 18:35 2 1488
NAGDA JN NAD 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 2 1543
KHACHROD KUH 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 2 1557
RATLAM JN RTM 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 2 1585
MEGHNAGAR MGN 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 2 1665
DAHOD DHD 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 2 1698
GODHRA JN GDA 23:51 05:00 min 23:56 2 1772
CHHAYAPURI CYI 00:49 05:00 min 00:54 3 1839
ANAND JN ANND 01:28 01:00 min 01:29 3 1870
NADIAD JN ND 01:45 01:00 min 01:46 3 1889
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 02:02 01:00 min 02:03 3 1906
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:25 00:00 min Destination 3 1934

Train 09166 DBG ADI EXP runs from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

DBG ADI EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN at 04:35 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 03:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by DBG ADI EXP is 1934 kilometers.

DBG ADI EXP passes through 71 stations in 3 days to reach from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

09166 DBG ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 09166 DBG ADI EXP arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 05:35 and departs at 06:00 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
MAU JN 05 Minutes
AZAMGARH 05 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 15 Minutes
BINA JN 15 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09166 DBG ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG ADI EXP ?

. 09166 DBG ADI EXP starts from DARBHANGA JN

. What is the time taken by DBG ADI EXP to reach from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 09166 DBG ADI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG ADI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBG ADI EXP ?

. DBG ADI EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN at 04:35 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 03:25.

Related train running from DARBHANGA JN(DBG)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)