Ddn Kgm Exp 14120 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 23:25 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 00:47 10:00 min 00:57 2 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 02:12 5:00 min 02:17 2 120
MORADABAD MB 04:07 8:00 min 04:15 2 218
RAMPUR RMU 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 246
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 2 273
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 05:24 5:00 min 05:29 2 291
LAL KUAN LKU 06:11 10:00 min 06:21 2 312
HALDWANI HDW 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 328
KATHGODAM KGM 07:20 0 min Destination 2 335

Train 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDN KGM EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 23:25 and reaches to Kathgodam at 07:20 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by DDN KGM EXPRESS is 335 kilometers.

DDN KGM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Kathgodam.

14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 00:47 and departs at 00:57 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN KGM EXPRESS ?

. 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN KGM EXPRESS to reach from Dehradun to Kathgodam ?

. 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN KGM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN KGM EXPRESS ?

. DDN KGM EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 23:25 and reaches at Kathgodam by 07:20.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)