Dee Garibrath 12216 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 19
SURAT ST 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 16:39 2:00 min 16:41 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 17:32 5:00 min 17:37 1 380
NADIAD JN ND 18:19 2:00 min 18:21 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 1 480
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 509
MAHESANA JN MSH 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 1 586
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 651
ABU ROAD ABR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 704
FALNA FA 00:56 2:00 min 00:58 2 803
AJMER AII 04:45 15:00 min 05:00 2 1009
JAIPUR JP 07:05 15:00 min 07:20 2 1144
ALWAR JN. AWR 09:14 3:00 min 09:17 2 1294
REWARI RE 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 2 1369
GURGAON GGN 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 1420
DELHI CANTT DEC 11:52 2:00 min 11:54 2 1437
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 12:15 0 min Destination 2 1446

Train 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 . It takes 23 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH is 1446 kilometers.

BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH ?

. 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH takes 23 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH ?

. BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 12:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)