Dehradun Exp 19019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 00:05 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 1 19
VASAI ROAD BSR 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 1 37
PALGHAR PLG 01:35 02:00 min 01:37 1 76
DAHANU ROAD DRD 02:15 02:00 min 02:17 1 109
VAPI VAPI 02:49 02:00 min 02:51 1 159
VALSAD BL 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 1 183
BILIMORA JN BIM 03:44 02:00 min 03:46 1 202
NAVSARI NVS 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 1 223
SURAT ST 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 1 252
KOSAMBA JN KSB 05:09 02:00 min 05:11 1 283
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 1 302
BHARUCH JN BH 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 1 311
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 1 351
VADODARA JN BRC 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 1 381
SAMLAYA JN SMLA 07:22 02:00 min 07:24 1 408
CHAMPANER RD JN CPN 07:34 02:00 min 07:36 1 419
DEROL DRL 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 1 432
KHARSALIYA KRSA 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 1 444
GODHRA JN GDA 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 1 455
SANT ROAD SAT 08:56 01:00 min 08:57 1 475
PIPLOD JN PPD 09:08 01:00 min 09:09 1 487
LIMKHEDA LMK 09:17 01:00 min 09:18 1 495
MANGAL MAHUDI MAM 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 1 505
DAHOD DHD 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 1 529
BORDI BIO 10:05 01:00 min 10:06 1 540
ANAS ANAS 10:14 01:00 min 10:15 1 548
MEGHNAGAR MGN 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 1 562
THANDLA RD THDR 10:37 01:00 min 10:38 1 570
PANCH PIPILA PCN 10:51 01:00 min 10:52 1 584
AMARGARH AGR 11:03 01:00 min 11:04 1 593
BAMNIA BMI 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 597
BHAIRONGARH BOG 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 1 604
RAOTI RTI 11:31 01:00 min 11:32 1 616
BILDI BILD 11:40 01:00 min 11:41 1 622
MORWANI MRN 11:50 01:00 min 11:51 1 632
RATLAM JN RTM 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 1 642
BANGROD BOD 12:41 01:00 min 12:42 1 652
RUNKHERA RNH 12:50 01:00 min 12:51 1 660
KHACHROD KUH 13:01 02:00 min 13:03 1 670
NAGDA JN NAD 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 1 684
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:29 02:00 min 14:31 1 701
LUNI RICHHA LNR 14:41 02:00 min 14:43 1 711
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 1 724
THURIA THUR 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 732
CHAU MAHLA CMU 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 1 746
SUWASRA SVA 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 1 761
SHAMGARH SGZ 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 775
GAROT GOH 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 1 808
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 825
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 836
MORAK MKX 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 847
DARA DARA 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 861
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 899
KOTA JN KOTA 18:55 30:00 min 19:25 1 909
GURLA GQL 19:36 01:00 min 19:37 1 914
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 19:46 01:00 min 19:47 1 922
KAPREN KPZ 20:03 01:00 min 20:04 1 942
LAKHERI LKE 20:24 01:00 min 20:25 1 969
INDARGARH IDG 20:36 01:00 min 20:37 1 980
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 1017
MALARNA MLZ 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 1047
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 21:51 01:00 min 21:52 1 1063
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 1080
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 22:51 01:00 min 22:52 1 1114
HINDAUN CITY HAN 23:06 01:00 min 23:07 1 1124
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 23:18 01:00 min 23:19 1 1138
BAYANA JN BXN 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 1 1157
BHARATPUR JN BTE 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 1199
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 1233
KOSI KALAN KSV 02:56 02:00 min 02:58 2 1274
PALWAL PWL 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 1316
ASAOTI AST 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 1327
BALLABGARH BVH 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 2 1337
FARIDABAD FDB 04:26 02:00 min 04:28 2 1345
TUGLAKABAD TKD 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 1356
OKHLA OKA 05:02 02:00 min 05:04 2 1362
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 1366
SAHIBABAD SBB 06:09 02:00 min 06:11 2 1382
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 1389
N GHAZIABAD GZN 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 1395
MURADNAGAR MUD 06:55 02:00 min 06:57 2 1407
MODINAGAR MDNR 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 2 1417
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:30 45:00 min 08:15 2 1436
MEERUT CANT MUT 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 1441
KHATAULI KAT 08:47 02:00 min 08:49 2 1470
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 2 1492
DEOBAND DBD 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 2 1516
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:10 30:00 min 12:40 2 1550
ROORKEE RK 13:11 04:00 min 13:15 2 1585
LAKSAR JN LRJ 13:35 25:00 min 14:00 2 1603
JWALAPUR JWP 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 1626
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:40 30:00 min 15:10 2 1630
MOTICHUR MOTC 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 2 1635
RAIWALA RWL 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 2 1641
DOIWALA DWO 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 2 1662
DEHRADUN DDN 17:35 0 min Destination 2 1682

Train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEHRADUN EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and reaches to Dehradun at 17:35 . It takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. The total distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP is 1682 kilometers.

DEHRADUN EXP passes through 98 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun.

19019 DEHRADUN EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY . 19019 DEHRADUN EXP arrives at MEERUT CITY  on 07:30 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at MEERUT CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 10 Minutes
DAKANIYA TALAV 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 30 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 10 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 45 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 30 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 25 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 19019 DEHRADUN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEHRADUN EXP ?

. 19019 DEHRADUN EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by DEHRADUN EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun ?

. 19019 DEHRADUN EXP takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEHRADUN EXP train is 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY .

. What is the train schedule of DEHRADUN EXP ?

. DEHRADUN EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and reaches at Dehradun by 17:35.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 12:50 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 21:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 5:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 5:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP Source 22:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Source 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP 8:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS Source 13:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. Source 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 19:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP Source 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 19:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS Source 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS Source 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 10:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 19:40 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 5:50 2A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Source 5:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54342 DDN - SRE PASS. Source 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 21:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL Source 5:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL 12:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S