Dehradun Exp 19020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
DOIWALA DWO 10:27 02:00 min 10:29 1 20
RAIWALA RWL 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 41
MOTICHUR MOTC 11:16 02:00 min 11:18 1 48
HARIDWAR JN HW 12:00 30:00 min 12:30 1 52
JWALAPUR JWP 12:36 02:00 min 12:38 1 56
LAKSAR JN LRJ 13:45 35:00 min 14:20 1 79
ROORKEE RK 14:42 05:00 min 14:47 1 98
SAHARANPUR SRE 15:40 25:00 min 16:05 1 132
DEOBAND DBD 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 167
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 1 191
KHATAULI KAT 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 1 213
MEERUT CANT MUT 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 242
MEERUT CITY MTC 18:25 45:00 min 19:10 1 246
MODINAGAR MDNR 19:25 02:00 min 19:27 1 266
MURADNAGAR MUD 19:36 02:00 min 19:38 1 276
N GHAZIABAD GZN 19:50 01:00 min 19:51 1 287
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 293
SAHIBABAD SBB 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 300
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 21:20 30:00 min 21:50 1 316
TUGLAKABAD TKD 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 327
FARIDABAD FDB 22:34 02:00 min 22:36 1 337
BALLABGARH BVH 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 345
PALWAL PWL 23:36 02:00 min 23:38 1 366
KOSI KALAN KSV 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 408
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 449
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:06 02:00 min 02:08 2 483
BAYANA JN BXN 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 525
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 545
HINDAUN CITY HAN 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 558
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 2 568
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 602
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 04:34 01:00 min 04:35 2 619
MALARNA MLZ 04:51 01:00 min 04:52 2 636
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 666
INDARGARH IDG 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 702
LAKHERI LKE 06:05 02:00 min 06:07 2 713
KAPREN KPZ 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 740
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 760
GURLA GQL 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 768
KOTA JN KOTA 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 2 773
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 07:56 01:00 min 07:57 2 783
DARA DARA 08:26 02:00 min 08:28 2 821
MORAK MKX 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 2 836
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 2 846
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 09:10 02:00 min 09:12 2 857
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 2 874
GAROT GOH 09:54 01:00 min 09:55 2 896
SHAMGARH SGZ 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 907
SUWASRA SVA 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 2 921
CHAU MAHLA CMU 10:50 05:00 min 10:55 2 936
THURIA THUR 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 2 950
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 2 959
LUNI RICHHA LNR 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 2 971
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 2 982
NAGDA JN NAD 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 998
KHACHROD KUH 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 2 1012
RUNKHERA RNH 13:42 01:00 min 13:43 2 1023
BANGROD BOD 13:51 01:00 min 13:52 2 1030
RATLAM JN RTM 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1040
RAOTI RTI 14:49 01:00 min 14:50 2 1067
BHAIRONGARH BOG 15:02 01:00 min 15:03 2 1079
BAMNIA BMI 15:10 02:00 min 15:12 2 1085
AMARGARH AGR 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 2 1089
PANCH PIPILA PCN 15:32 01:00 min 15:33 2 1098
THANDLA RD THDR 15:44 02:00 min 15:46 2 1112
MEGHNAGAR MGN 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 2 1120
ANAS ANAS 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 2 1135
BORDI BIO 16:22 01:00 min 16:23 2 1142
DAHOD DHD 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 2 1153
LIMKHEDA LMK 17:13 01:00 min 17:14 2 1187
PIPLOD JN PPD 17:21 02:00 min 17:23 2 1195
SANT ROAD SAT 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 2 1207
GODHRA JN GDA 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 2 1228
KHARSALIYA KRSA 18:31 01:00 min 18:32 2 1238
DEROL DRL 18:42 01:00 min 18:43 2 1251
CHAMPANER RD JN CPN 18:55 01:00 min 18:56 2 1263
SAMLAYA JN SMLA 19:06 01:00 min 19:07 2 1275
VADODARA JN BRC 19:57 10:00 min 20:07 2 1301
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 20:28 01:00 min 20:29 2 1331
BHARUCH JN BH 21:09 02:00 min 21:11 2 1371
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 2 1381
KOSAMBA JN KSB 21:36 02:00 min 21:38 2 1399
SURAT ST 22:17 08:00 min 22:25 2 1430
NAVSARI NVS 22:50 02:00 min 22:52 2 1460
BILIMORA JN BIM 23:11 02:00 min 23:13 2 1481
VALSAD BL 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 2 1499
VAPI VAPI 00:26 02:00 min 00:28 3 1523
PALGHAR PLG 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 3 1606
VIRAR VR 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 3 1637
BORIVALI BVI 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 3 1663
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:20 0 min Destination 3 1682

Train 19020 DEHRADUN EXP runs from Dehradun to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEHRADUN EXP departs from Dehradun at 10:00 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:20 . It takes 42 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP is 1682 kilometers.

DEHRADUN EXP passes through 92 stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19020 DEHRADUN EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY . 19020 DEHRADUN EXP arrives at MEERUT CITY  on 18:25 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at MEERUT CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 35 Minutes
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 25 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 45 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 30 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
CHAU MAHLA 05 Minutes
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 05 Minutes
MAHIDPUR ROAD 05 Minutes
NAGDA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 08 Minutes
Food Options in 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEHRADUN EXP ?

. 19020 DEHRADUN EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DEHRADUN EXP to reach from Dehradun to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19020 DEHRADUN EXP takes 42 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEHRADUN EXP train is 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY .

. What is the train schedule of DEHRADUN EXP ?

. DEHRADUN EXP departs from Dehradun at 10:00 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 04:20.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)