Dhauladhar Exp 14036 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Pathankot(PTK) Old Delhi (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 23:20 1 0
MUKERIAN MEX 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 43
DASUYA DZA 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 59
TANDA URMAR TDO 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 74
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 117
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 2 169
MALERKOTLA MET 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 214
DHURI JN DUI 03:55 30:00 min 04:25 2 231
SANGRUR SAG 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 247
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 259
LEHRA GAGA LHA 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 281
JAKHAL JN JHL 05:55 3:00 min 05:58 2 297
NARWANA JN NRW 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 335
JIND JN JIND 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 369
ROHTAK JN ROK 08:07 2:00 min 08:09 2 426
BAHADURGARH BGZ 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 466
NANGLOI NNO 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 2 479
SHAKURBASTI SSB 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 2 486
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 10:20 0 min Destination 2 494

Train 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS runs from Pathankot to Old Delhi on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

PTK -DEE EXPRESS departs from Pathankot at 23:20 and reaches to Old Delhi at 10:20 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by PTK -DEE EXPRESS is 494 kilometers.

PTK -DEE EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi.

14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DHURI JN . 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS arrives at DHURI JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:25 . You can get down at DHURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 30 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK -DEE EXPRESS ?

. 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK -DEE EXPRESS to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi ?

. 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK -DEE EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at DHURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PTK -DEE EXPRESS ?

. PTK -DEE EXPRESS departs from Pathankot at 23:20 and reaches at Old Delhi by 10:20.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DEE)