Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
PARASNATH PNME 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 1 47
KODERMA KQR 15:24 2:00 min 15:26 1 123
GAYA JN GAYA 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 1 199
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 267
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 284
SASARAM SSM 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 302
BHABUA ROAD BBU 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 349
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 1 403
VARANASI JN BSB 20:55 20:00 min 21:15 1 421
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 481
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 543
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:30 32:00 min 01:02 2 545
SATNA STA 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 728
KATNI KTE 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 826
JABALPUR JBP 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 917
ITARSI JN ET 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 2 1162
GHORADONGRI GDYA 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 2 1232
BETUL BZU 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 2 1269
AMLA JN AMLA 12:52 2:00 min 12:54 2 1292
PANDHURNA PAR 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 2 1357
NARKHER NRKR 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 2 1375
NAGPUR NGP 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1460
SEVAGRAM SEGM 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 2 1536
MAJRI JN MJRI 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 2 1625
WANI WANI 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 2 1638
ADILABAD ADB 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 2 1725
KINWAT KNVT 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 2 1770
NANDED NED 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 3 1910
PURNA JN PAU 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 3 1940
PARBHANI JN PBN 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 3 1968
JALNA J 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 3 2083
AURANGABAD AWB 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 3 2146
MANMAD JN MMR 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 3 2257
KOPARGAON KPG 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 3 2299
AHMADNAGAR ANG 15:27 3:00 min 15:30 3 2410
DAUND JN DD 17:15 15:00 min 17:30 3 2494
PUNE JN PUNE 19:15 15:00 min 19:30 3 2571
SATARA STR 22:52 3:00 min 22:55 3 2716
MIRAJ JN MRJ 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 4 2850
KOLHAPUR KOP 03:35 0 min Destination 4 2897

Train 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP runs from Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Monday .

DIKSHABHUMI EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 13:50 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 03:35 . It takes 61 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by DIKSHABHUMI EXP is 2897 kilometers.

DIKSHABHUMI EXP passes through 41 stations in 4 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 32 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 00:30 and departs at 01:02 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 20 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 32 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ADILABAD 10 Minutes
NANDED 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DIKSHABHUMI EXP ?

. 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by DIKSHABHUMI EXP to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP takes 61 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DIKSHABHUMI EXP train is 32 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DIKSHABHUMI EXP ?

. DIKSHABHUMI EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 13:50 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 03:35.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)