Dli Rksh Pass 54471 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 20
N GHAZIABAD GZN 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 26
GULDHAR GUH 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 30
DUHAI DXH 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 33
MURADNAGAR MUD 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 38
MODINAGAR MDNR 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 48
MOHIUDDINPUR MUZ 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 56
PARTAPUR PRTP 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 60
MEERUT CITY MTC 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 67
MEERUT CANT MUT 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 71
PABLI KHAS PQY 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 76
DAURALA DRLA 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 84
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 91
KHATAULI KAT 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 100
MANSURPUR MSP 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 110
JARUDA NARAA JDW 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 115
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 1 123
BAMANHERI BMHR 21:20 1:00 min 21:21 1 127
ROHANA KALAN RNA 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 135
DEOBAND DBD 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 147
TALHERI BUZURG THJ 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 157
NAGAL NGL 21:58 1:00 min 21:59 1 164
TAPRI TPZ 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 174
SAHARANPUR SRE 22:50 30:00 min 23:20 1 181
BALIAKHERI BAE 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 191
CHODIALA CDL 23:49 2:00 min 23:51 1 202
IQBALPUR IQB 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 208
ROORKEE RK 00:10 3:00 min 00:13 2 216
DHANDHERA DNRA 00:21 2:00 min 00:23 2 218
LANDAURA LDR 00:30 1:00 min 00:31 2 223
DAUSNI DSNI 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 228
LAKSAR JN LRJ 01:10 25:00 min 01:35 2 234
AITHAL ATMO 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 241
PATHRI PRI 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 248
IKKAR IKK 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 253
JWALAPUR JWP 02:13 2:00 min 02:15 2 257
HARIDWAR JN HW 02:30 65:00 min 03:35 2 261
MOTICHUR MOTC 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 266
RAIWALA RWL 04:01 2:00 min 04:03 2 272
VIRBHADRA VRH 04:16 1:00 min 04:17 2 279
RISHIKESH RKSH 04:45 0 min Destination 2 284

Train 54471 DLI - RKSH PASS runs from Old Delhi to Rishikesh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI - RKSH PASS departs from Old Delhi at 17:35 and reaches to Rishikesh at 04:45 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Rishikesh. The total distance covered by DLI - RKSH PASS is 284 kilometers.

DLI - RKSH PASS passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Rishikesh.

54471 DLI - RKSH PASS has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 54471 DLI - RKSH PASS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 02:30 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 30 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 25 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 65 Minutes
Food Options in 54471 DLI - RKSH PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI - RKSH PASS ?

. 54471 DLI - RKSH PASS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI - RKSH PASS to reach from Old Delhi to Rishikesh ?

. 54471 DLI - RKSH PASS takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Rishikesh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI - RKSH PASS train is 65 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DLI - RKSH PASS ?

. DLI - RKSH PASS departs from Old Delhi at 17:35 and reaches at Rishikesh by 04:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Rishikesh (RKSH)