Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patliputra Junction(DNR) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 22:55 1 0
ARA ARA 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 39
BUXAR BXR 00:45 2:00 min 00:47 2 108
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:39 10:00 min 02:49 2 198
MIRZAPUR MZP 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 2 261
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 342
SATNA STA 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 510
MAIHAR MYR 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 545
KATNI KTE 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 608
JABALPUR JBP 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 699
ITARSI JN ET 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 2 944
KHANDWA KNW 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 2 1128
BURHANPUR BAU 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 2 1197
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 2 1251
MANMAD JN MMR 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 2 1435
KOPARGAON KPG 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 3 1477
BELAPUR BAP 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 3 1521
AHMADNAGAR ANG 01:50 3:00 min 01:53 3 1588
DAUND JN DD 03:55 15:00 min 04:10 3 1672
PUNE JN PUNE 05:30 0 min Destination 3 1749

Train 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Patliputra Junction at 22:55 and reaches to Pune Junction at 05:30 . It takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by DNR-PUNE EXPRESS is 1749 kilometers.

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction.

12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by DNR-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR-PUNE EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of DNR-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. DNR-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Patliputra Junction at 22:55 and reaches at Pune Junction by 05:30.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(DNR)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)