Durg Puri Exp 18426 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Durg Junction(DURG) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 10
RAIPUR JN R 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 37
MAHASAMUND MSMD 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 91
BAGBAHRA BGBR 18:35 02:00 min 18:37 1 122
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 18:55 02:00 min 18:57 1 142
NAWAPARA ROAD NPD 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 154
HARISHANKER RD HSK 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 184
KANTABANJI KBJ 20:05 05:00 min 20:10 1 207
TITLAGARH TIG 20:55 20:00 min 21:15 1 240
BADMAL BUDM 21:35 02:00 min 21:37 1 260
BALANGIR BLGR 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 304
DUNGRIPALI DJX 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 1 346
BARPALI BRPL 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 1 360
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 379
SAMBALPUR SBP 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 422
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 2 423
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 01:40 02:00 min 01:42 2 493
BOINDA BONA 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 539
ANGUL ANGL 03:50 02:00 min 03:52 2 578
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 04:03 01:00 min 04:04 2 590
TALCHER TLHR 04:20 20:00 min 04:40 2 596
DHENKANAL DNKL 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 2 649
CUTTACK CTC 06:43 05:00 min 06:48 2 706
MANCHESWAR MCS 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 727
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 734
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:10 05:00 min 08:15 2 753
PURI PURI 09:15 0 min Destination 2 796

Train 18426 DURG PURI EXP runs from Durg Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DURG PURI EXP departs from Durg Junction at 16:10 and reaches to PURI at 09:15 . It takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by DURG PURI EXP is 796 kilometers.

DURG PURI EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to PURI .

18426 DURG PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TITLAGARH . 18426 DURG PURI EXP arrives at TITLAGARH  on 20:55 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at TITLAGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 15 Minutes
KANTABANJI 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18426 DURG PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DURG PURI EXP ?

. 18426 DURG PURI EXP starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by DURG PURI EXP to reach from Durg Junction to PURI ?

. 18426 DURG PURI EXP takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DURG PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at TITLAGARH .

. What is the train schedule of DURG PURI EXP ?

. DURG PURI EXP departs from Durg Junction at 16:10 and reaches at PURI by 09:15.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)