Durgiana Exp 12357 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 1 203
DHANBAD JN DHN 15:57 05:00 min 16:02 1 262
PARASNATH PNME 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 1 309
GAYA JN GAYA 18:38 05:00 min 18:43 1 460
SASARAM SSM 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 563
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 663
VARANASI JN BSB 22:06 05:00 min 22:11 1 680
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 963
BAREILLY BE 06:17 02:00 min 06:19 2 1198
MORADABAD MB 07:50 08:00 min 07:58 2 1289
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1482
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1563
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:32 10:00 min 14:42 2 1676
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:40 05:00 min 15:45 2 1733
BEAS BEAS 16:22 02:00 min 16:24 2 1769
AMRITSAR JN ASR 17:20 0 min Destination 2 1812

Train 12357 DURGIANA EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction on Tuesday Saturday .

DURGIANA EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 12:10 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 17:20 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by DURGIANA EXP is 1812 kilometers.

DURGIANA EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction.

12357 DURGIANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12357 DURGIANA EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:20 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12357 DURGIANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DURGIANA EXP ?

. 12357 DURGIANA EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by DURGIANA EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12357 DURGIANA EXP takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DURGIANA EXP train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DURGIANA EXP ?

. DURGIANA EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 12:10 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 17:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)