Dwarka Express 15636 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Guwahati(GHY) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 6
RANGIYA JN RNY 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 48
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 1 157
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 14:37 2:00 min 14:39 1 198
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 15:29 5:00 min 15:34 1 266
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 285
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 1 411
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 498
BARSOI JN BOE 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 556
KATIHAR JN KIR 22:00 20:00 min 22:20 1 612
NAUGACHIA NNA 23:07 2:00 min 23:09 1 669
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 736
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 791
MOKAMEH JN MKA 02:12 2:00 min 02:14 2 810
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 854
PATNA JN PNBE 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 899
BUXAR BXR 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 1017
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:02 15:00 min 09:17 2 1107
VARANASI JN BSB 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1125
AKBARPUR ABP 12:16 2:00 min 12:18 2 1260
FAIZABAD JN FD 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 2 1321
LUCKNOW LKO 16:55 30:00 min 17:25 2 1448
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 1522
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 2 1743
AGRA FORT AF 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 3 1766
BAYANA JN BXN 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 3 1850
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 3 1927
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 3 1991
KOTA JN KOTA 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 3 2099
NAGDA JN NAD 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 3 2324
RATLAM JN RTM 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 3 2368
DAHOD DHD 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 3 2483
VADODARA JN BRC 15:07 15:00 min 15:22 3 2630
NADIAD JN ND 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 3 2685
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:45 20:00 min 18:05 3 2730
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 3 2796
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:24 2:00 min 20:26 3 2860
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 3 2976
HAPA HAPA 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 4 3049
JAMNAGAR JAM 00:17 5:00 min 00:22 4 3058
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 4 3112
DWARKA DWK 02:33 5:00 min 02:38 4 3196
OKHA OKHA 03:55 0 min Destination 4 3225

Train 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to OKHA on Monday .

DWARKA EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches to OKHA at 03:55 . It takes 65 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to OKHA . The total distance covered by DWARKA EXPRESS is 3225 kilometers.

DWARKA EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 4 days to reach from Guwahati to OKHA .

15636 DWARKA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUCKNOW . 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 16:55 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 20 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 30 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DWARKA EXPRESS ?

. 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by DWARKA EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to OKHA ?

. 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS takes 65 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DWARKA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of DWARKA EXPRESS ?

. DWARKA EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches at OKHA by 03:55.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)