Ers Bsp Sf Exp 22816 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 08:50 1 0
ALUVA AWY 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 19
THRISUR TCR 09:47 3:00 min 09:50 1 74
PALAKKAD PGT 11:52 3:00 min 11:55 1 151
COIMBATORE JN CBE 13:22 3:00 min 13:25 1 205
TIRUPPUR TUP 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 255
ERODE JN ED 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 1 305
SALEM JN SA 16:12 3:00 min 16:15 1 365
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 485
KATPADI JN KPD 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 568
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 1 694
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 1070
WARANGAL WL 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 1277
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 2 1451
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 1520
CHANDRAPUR CD 11:46 3:00 min 11:49 2 1534
NAGPUR NGP 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 2 1732
GONDIA JN G 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 2 1862
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 2 1966
DURG DURG 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 2 1997
RAIPUR JN R 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 2034
BHATAPARA BYT 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 2 2098
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 0 min Destination 2 2143

Train 22816 ERS BSP SF EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bilaspur Junction on Wednesday .

ERS BSP SF EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 08:50 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 21:35 . It takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by ERS BSP SF EXP is 2143 kilometers.

ERS BSP SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bilaspur Junction.

22816 ERS BSP SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 22816 ERS BSP SF EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 21:25 and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22816 ERS BSP SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS BSP SF EXP ?

. 22816 ERS BSP SF EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS BSP SF EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 22816 ERS BSP SF EXP takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS BSP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS BSP SF EXP ?

. ERS BSP SF EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 08:50 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)