Farakka Express 13483 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Malda Town(MLDT) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 19:42 10:00 min 19:52 1 35
BARHARWA JN BHW 20:25 04:00 min 20:29 1 50
TINPAHAR JN TPH 20:45 01:00 min 20:46 1 66
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 104
PIRPAINTI PPT 22:07 01:00 min 22:08 1 128
KAHALGAON CLG 22:38 01:00 min 22:39 1 148
SABAUR SBO 23:05 01:00 min 23:06 1 170
BHAGALPUR BGP 23:27 10:00 min 23:37 1 178
SULTANGANJ SGG 00:00 01:00 min 00:01 2 202
BARIARPUR BUP 00:25 01:00 min 00:26 2 220
JAMALPUR JN JMP 00:42 10:00 min 00:52 2 231
ABHAIPUR AHA 01:11 01:00 min 01:12 2 253
KIUL JN KIUL 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 276
BARHIYA BRYA 02:41 02:00 min 02:43 2 292
MOKAMEH JN MKA 02:59 02:00 min 03:01 2 310
BARH BARH 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 336
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 03:36 04:00 min 03:40 2 354
FATWA FUT 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 377
PATNA SAHEB PNC 04:12 02:00 min 04:14 2 389
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 2 397
PATNA JN PNBE 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 399
DANAPUR DNR 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 409
BIHTA BTA 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 426
ARA ARA 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 448
BIHIYA BEA 06:11 02:00 min 06:13 2 470
BANAHI BYN 06:21 02:00 min 06:23 2 476
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 06:32 02:00 min 06:34 2 484
DUMRAON DURE 06:47 02:00 min 06:49 2 501
BUXAR BXR 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 2 517
CHAUSA CSA 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 528
GAHMAR GMR 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 537
BHADAURA BWH 07:41 02:00 min 07:43 2 545
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 08:07 02:00 min 08:09 2 553
ZAMANIA ZNA 08:19 02:00 min 08:21 2 567
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 10:02 15:00 min 10:17 2 611
VARANASI JN BSB 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 628
JALALGANJ JLL 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 667
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 12:09 01:00 min 12:10 2 679
JAUNPUR JN JNU 12:37 05:00 min 12:42 2 685
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 13:25 13:00 min 13:38 2 719
MALIPUR MLPR 13:59 01:00 min 14:00 2 744
AKBARPUR ABP 14:18 04:00 min 14:22 2 763
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 14:37 02:00 min 14:39 2 785
AYODHYA AY 15:06 02:00 min 15:08 2 816
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 15:20 01:00 min 15:21 2 821
FAIZABAD JN FD 15:34 09:00 min 15:43 2 824
SOHWAL SLW 15:59 01:00 min 16:00 2 839
RUDAULI RDL 16:21 01:00 min 16:22 2 862
DARYABAD DYD 16:46 01:00 min 16:47 2 885
BARABANKI JN BBK 17:36 02:00 min 17:38 2 923
LUCKNOW NR LKO 18:55 15:00 min 19:10 2 951
UNNAO JN ON 20:25 02:00 min 20:27 2 1008
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 2 1025
ETAWAH JN ETW 22:48 05:00 min 22:53 2 1163
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 2 1218
FIROZABAD FZD 23:53 05:00 min 23:58 2 1238
TUNDLA JN TDL 00:30 08:00 min 00:38 3 1255
HATHRAS JN HRS 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 3 1303
ALIGARH JN ALJN 01:53 05:00 min 01:58 3 1333
KHURJA JN KRJ 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 3 1376
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:50 02:00 min 03:52 3 1439
SAHIBABAD SBB 04:01 02:00 min 04:03 3 1445
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 3 1453
DELHI DLI 04:50 0 min Destination 3 1459

Train 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS runs from Malda Town to Old Delhi on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

FARAKKA EXPRESS departs from Malda Town at 19:10 and reaches to Old Delhi at 04:50 . It takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by FARAKKA EXPRESS is 1459 kilometers.

FARAKKA EXPRESS passes through 65 stations in 3 days to reach from Malda Town to Old Delhi.

13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 10:02 and departs at 10:17 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW FARAKKA JN 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DANAPUR 10 Minutes
BUXAR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 05 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 13 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 09 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 08 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FARAKKA EXPRESS ?

. 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by FARAKKA EXPRESS to reach from Malda Town to Old Delhi ?

. 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FARAKKA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of FARAKKA EXPRESS ?

. FARAKKA EXPRESS departs from Malda Town at 19:10 and reaches at Old Delhi by 04:50.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)