Garib Rath Express 12517 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 22:52 2:00 min 22:54 1 43
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 109
KATWA JN KWAE 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 2 148
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 01:46 5:00 min 01:51 2 221
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 333
KISHANGANJ KNE 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 478
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 2 565
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 692
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 2 710
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 2 788
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 2 820
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 2 871
GUWAHATI GHY 15:55 0 min Destination 2 1002

Train 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati on Sunday Thursday .

GARIB RATH EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 21:40 and reaches to Guwahati at 15:55 . It takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati. The total distance covered by GARIB RATH EXPRESS is 1002 kilometers.

GARIB RATH EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati.

12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 04:00 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARIB RATH EXPRESS ?

. 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by GARIB RATH EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati ?

. 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARIB RATH EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of GARIB RATH EXPRESS ?

. GARIB RATH EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 21:40 and reaches at Guwahati by 15:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)